MENU
Connect with us

Latest Fixtures

Junior B Football Championship Knockout
QF 2
Tuesday 21st September, 2021
St Loman's Mullingar
V
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
7:30pm
Venue: Lakepoint Park
Referee: Paul Mc Caughey
U19 Football Div 1 Knockout
QF 1
Friday 24th September, 2021
Coralstown-Kinnegad
V
Tubberclair Gaa Club
8:00pm
Venue: Kinnegad
Referee: Mick Murtagh
U19 Football Div 2 Knockout
QF 1
Friday 24th September, 2021
Athlone
V
Mullingar Shamrocks
8:00pm
Venue: Pairc Chiarain
Referee: Pat Fox
U19 Football Div 2 Knockout
QF 2
Friday 24th September, 2021
Tyrrellspass GAA
V
Millmore Gaels
8:00pm
Venue: Tubberclair
Referee: Niall Ward
Slevin's Coaches Senior A Hurling
Round 4
Saturday 25th September, 2021
Crookedwood
V
Raharney Hurling Club
2:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Barry Kelly
Slevin's Coaches Senior A Hurling
Round 4
Saturday 25th September, 2021
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin
V
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin
5:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Mick Murtagh
Senior B Hurling
Round 4
Saturday 25th September, 2021
Clonkill
V
Fr. Daltons
5:00pm
Venue: Robinstown
Referee: Alfie Devine
Senior B Hurling
Round 4
Saturday 25th September, 2021
Delvin
V
Cullion Hurling Club
5:00pm
Venue: The Downs
Referee: James Mc Grath

Latest Results

Junior 2 Football Section B
Round 4
Sunday 19th September, 2021
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
2 - 15
V
Na Dúnta
2 - 6
11:30am
Venue: Killucan GAA
Referee: Alfie Devine
Writech IFC Section B
Round 4
Sunday 19th September, 2021
St Mary's Rochfortbridge
2 - 15
V
Kilbeggan Shamrocks
3 - 5
11:30am
Venue: Ballinagore
Referee: Enda Kelly
Clarke's Bar Junior 1 Football Section A
Round 4
Sunday 19th September, 2021
Coralstown-Kinnegad
0 - 6
V
Athlone
4 - 9
11:30am
Venue: Kinnegad
Referee: Ken Daly
Clarke's Bar Junior 1 Football Section A
Round 4
Sunday 19th September, 2021
Mullingar Shamrocks
1 - 8
V
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
1 - 15
11:30am
Venue: Springfield
Referee: Alan Coyne
Writech IFC Section B
Round 4
Sunday 19th September, 2021
Tubberclair Gaa Club
2 - 14
V
Multyfarnham
0 - 11
12:30pm
Venue: Milltown
Referee: Niall Ward
Shay Murtagh Precast Westmeath SFC Section B
Round 4
Sunday 19th September, 2021
Moate All Whites
0 - 15
V
Rosemount
0 - 10
2:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Sean Carroll
Junior 2 Football Section B
Round 4
Sunday 19th September, 2021
Shandonagh Gaa
1 - 18
V
Mullingar Shamrocks
1 - 7
5:00pm
Venue: Shandonagh GAA
Referee: Michael Moran
Clarke's Bar Junior 1 Football Section A
Round 4
Sunday 19th September, 2021
Na Dúnta
2 - 11
V
St Loman's Mullingar
1 - 10
5:00pm
Venue: The Downs
Referee: Caymon Flynn
Shay Murtagh Precast Westmeath SFC Section A
Round 4
Sunday 19th September, 2021
Tyrrellspass GAA
0 - 10
V
Athlone
1 - 11
5:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Patrick Fox
Writech IFC Section A
Round 4
Sunday 19th September, 2021
Maryland
0 - 8
V
Milltownpass
2 - 15
5:00pm
Venue: Ballinacargy
Referee: Brendan Keena
Writech IFC Section A
Round 4
Sunday 19th September, 2021
Castledaly GAA
2 - 15
V
St Malachy's
0 - 14
5:00pm
Venue: Tang
Referee: Keith O Brien
Writech IFC Section B
Round 4
Saturday 18th September, 2021
Ballynacargy
2 - 13
V
Milltown
1 - 18
2:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Barry Kelly
Junior 2 Football Section B
Round 4
Saturday 18th September, 2021
Multyfarnham
1 - 14
V
Delvin
2 - 4
5:00pm
Venue: Multyfarnham Community Park
Referee: Rob Cornally
Clarke's Bar Junior 1 Football Section B
Round 4
Saturday 18th September, 2021
Ballinagore
0 - 7
V
Castletown-Finea-Coole-Whitehall
4 - 10
5:00pm
Venue: Páirc an Bhodhráin
Referee: Barry Nea
Clarke's Bar Junior 1 Football Section B
Round 4
Saturday 18th September, 2021
Bunbrosna
1 - 11
V
St Joseph's
0 - 6
5:00pm
Venue: Bunbrosna
Referee: Michael Gordon
Writech IFC Section A
Round 4
Saturday 18th September, 2021
Tang
1 - 19
V
BallymoreGAA
0 - 8
5:00pm
Venue: Maryland GAA
Referee: Barry Pierce
Shay Murtagh Precast Westmeath SFC Section A
Round 4
Saturday 18th September, 2021
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
1 - 13
V
St Loman's Mullingar
2 - 11
5:00pm
Venue: Moate, Westmeath
Referee: Gary Hurley
Shay Murtagh Precast Westmeath SFC Section A
Round 4
Saturday 18th September, 2021
Coralstown-Kinnegad
1 - 9
V
Na Dúnta
2 - 9
5:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Brendan Keena
Shay Murtagh Precast Westmeath SFC Section B
Round 4
Saturday 18th September, 2021
Caulry
2 - 13
V
Mullingar Shamrocks
1 - 10
5:00pm
Venue: Fr Growney Park
Referee: Declan Nugent
Clarke's Bar Junior 1 Football Section B
Round 4
Friday 17th September, 2021
Naomh Pól/St Paul's
1 - 13
V
Baile Uí Chumaoil
4 - 8
8:00pm
Venue: Kinnegad
Referee: Paul Mc Caughey
Shay Murtagh Precast Westmeath SFC Section B
Round 4
Friday 17th September, 2021
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
4 - 11
V
Shandonagh Gaa
1 - 9
8:00pm
Venue: Lakepoint Park
Referee: Mick Murtagh
Slevin's Coaches IHC Section B
Round 3
Sunday 12th September, 2021
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C.
1 - 22
V
Southern Gaels
1 - 7
11:30am
Venue: Ballymore
Referee: Matt Shaw
Slevin's Coaches IHC Section A
Round 3
Sunday 12th September, 2021
Clonkill
0 - 12
V
Raharney Hurling Club
2 - 17
11:30am
Venue: Lakepoint Park
Referee: Gary Hurley
Senior B Hurling
Round 3
Sunday 12th September, 2021
Brownstown
0 - 19
V
Delvin
1 - 21
11:30am
Venue: The Downs
Referee: Mick Murtagh
Senior B Hurling
Round 3
Sunday 12th September, 2021
Cullion Hurling Club
3 - 25
V
Clonkill
0 - 13
2:15pm
Venue: Robinstown
Referee: Barry Kelly
Slevin's Coaches Senior A Hurling
Round 3
Sunday 12th September, 2021
Castlepollard Hurling Club
2 - 27
V
Crookedwood
0 - 11
3:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Bernard Heaney
Slevin's Coaches Senior A Hurling
Round 3
Sunday 12th September, 2021
Raharney Hurling Club
2 - 24
V
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin
3 - 15
6:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Caymon Flynn
Slevin's Coaches Senior A Hurling
Round 3
Saturday 11th September, 2021
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin
2 - 14
V
Clonkill
4 - 14
3:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: James Mc Grath
Senior B Hurling
Round 3
Saturday 11th September, 2021
Fr. Daltons
0 - 17
V
Naomh Bríd/St Brigid's
0 - 13
3:00pm
Venue: Shandonagh GAA
Referee: Alfie Devine
Slevin's Coaches IHC Section B
Round 3
Saturday 11th September, 2021
Turin Hurling Club
1 - 15
V
Ringtown Hurling club
3 - 11
3:00pm
Venue: Delvin
Referee: Jimmy Greville
Junior 2 Football Section B
Round 3
Tuesday 7th September, 2021
Mullingar Shamrocks
0 - 13
V
Multyfarnham
3 - 15
6:45pm
Venue: Springfield
Referee: Caymon Flynn
Junior 2 Football Section A
Round 3
Sunday 5th September, 2021
Loughnavalley
1 - 5
V
Caulry
5 - 21
11:30am
Venue: Loughnavalley
Referee: TBC
Junior 2 Football Section B
Round 3
Sunday 5th September, 2021
Na Dúnta
4 - 16
V
Shandonagh Gaa
3 - 2
11:30am
Venue: The Downs
Referee: Michael Moran
Junior 2 Football Section B
Round 3
Sunday 5th September, 2021
Delvin
0 - 7
V
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
3 - 13
11:30am
Venue: Delvin
Referee: Alfie Devine
Clarke's Bar Junior 1 Football Section A
Round 3
Sunday 5th September, 2021
St Loman's Mullingar
4 - 25
V
Coralstown-Kinnegad
0 - 7
11:30am
Venue: Lakepoint Park
Referee: Barry Nea
Clarke's Bar Junior 1 Football Section B
Round 3
Sunday 5th September, 2021
St Joseph's
1 - 11
V
Ballinagore
1 - 7
11:30am
Venue: Fr Growney Park
Referee: Desmond Mc Enery
Clarke's Bar Junior 1 Football Section A
Round 3
Sunday 5th September, 2021
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
3 - 13
V
Na Dúnta
3 - 9
6:00pm
Venue: Garrycastle GAA Grounds
Referee: Pat Fox
Writech IFC Section A
Round 3
Sunday 5th September, 2021
BallymoreGAA
1 - 10
V
Maryland
3 - 12
6:00pm
Venue: Milltown
Referee: Mick Murtagh
Shay Murtagh Precast Westmeath SFC Section A
Round 3
Sunday 5th September, 2021
St Loman's Mullingar
2 - 9
V
Tyrrellspass GAA
1 - 7
6:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Declan Nugent
Shay Murtagh Precast Westmeath SFC Section B
Round 3
Sunday 5th September, 2021
Shandonagh Gaa
1 - 11
V
Moate All Whites
0 - 14
6:00pm
Venue: Tubberclair
Referee: TBC
Shay Murtagh Precast Westmeath SFC Section B
Round 3
Saturday 4th September, 2021
Mullingar Shamrocks
3 - 11
V
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
2 - 10
3:30pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Barry Pierce
Clarke's Bar Junior 1 Football Section B
Round 3
Saturday 4th September, 2021
Baile Uí Chumaoil
2 - 10
V
Bunbrosna
0 - 16
6:00pm
Venue: Ballycomoyle
Referee: Mick Murtagh
Shay Murtagh Precast Westmeath SFC Section A
Round 3
Saturday 4th September, 2021
Athlone
2 - 3
V
Coralstown-Kinnegad
1 - 15
6:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Enda Kelly
Clarke's Bar Junior 1 Football Section B
Round 3
Saturday 4th September, 2021
Castletown-Finea-Coole-Whitehall
1 - 5
V
Naomh Pól/St Paul's
1 - 12
6:00pm
Venue: Castletown Finea Coole Whitehall
Referee: Rob Cornally
Shay Murtagh Precast Westmeath SFC Section B
Round 3
Saturday 4th September, 2021
Rosemount
0 - 13
V
Caulry
1 - 10
6:00pm
Venue: Moate, Westmeath
Referee: Sean Carroll
Writech IFC Section A
Round 3
Saturday 4th September, 2021
St Malachy's
5 - 9
V
Tang
1 - 14
6:00pm
Venue: Maryland GAA
Referee: Keith O Brien
Writech IFC Section B
Round 3
Saturday 4th September, 2021
Milltown
1 - 13
V
Tubberclair Gaa Club
1 - 9
6:00pm
Venue: Ballymore
Referee: Michael Gordon
Writech IFC Section B
Round 3
Saturday 4th September, 2021
Kilbeggan Shamrocks
2 - 8
V
Ballynacargy
2 - 21
6:00pm
Venue: Shandonagh GAA
Referee: Alan Coyne
Writech IFC Section B
Round 3
Saturday 4th September, 2021
Multyfarnham
0 - 12
V
St Mary's Rochfortbridge
3 - 13
6:00pm
Venue: The Downs
Referee: Ken Daly
Writech IFC Section A
Round 3
Saturday 4th September, 2021
Milltownpass
1 - 12
V
Castledaly GAA
0 - 16
6:00pm
Venue: Rochfortbridge
Referee: Brendan Keena
Clarke's Bar Junior 1 Football Section A
Round 3
Friday 3rd September, 2021
Athlone
0 - 11
V
Mullingar Shamrocks
2 - 12
8:00pm
Venue: Pairc Chiarain
Referee: Gary Hurley
Shay Murtagh Precast Westmeath SFC Section A
Round 3
Friday 3rd September, 2021
Na Dúnta
2 - 8
V
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
0 - 13
8:00pm
Venue: Kinnegad
Referee: Alan Coyne
Junior B Football Championship Knockout
Playoff
Tuesday 31st August, 2021
St Mary's Rochfortbridge
2 - 2
V
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
5 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Rochfortbridge
Referee: Jim Rock
Slevin's Coaches IHC Section B
Round 2
Sunday 29th August, 2021
Turin Hurling Club
1 - 14
V
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C.
0 - 17
11:30am
Venue: The Downs
Referee: Matt Shaw
Slevin's Coaches IHC Section A
Round 2
Sunday 29th August, 2021
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin
1 - 15
V
Clonkill
1 - 12
11:30am
Venue: Joristown Park
Referee: Alfie Devine
Slevin's Coaches IHC Section B
Round 2
Sunday 29th August, 2021
Ringtown Hurling club
1 - 13
V
Southern Gaels
0 - 9
11:30am
Venue: Shandonagh GAA
Referee: Rob Cornally
Senior B Hurling
Round 2
Sunday 29th August, 2021
Fr. Daltons
2 - 12
V
Brownstown
4 - 12
2:00pm
Venue: Robinstown
Referee: Sean Carroll
Senior B Hurling
Round 2
Sunday 29th August, 2021
Cullion Hurling Club
1 - 13
V
Naomh Bríd/St Brigid's
1 - 13
3:30pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Jimmy Greville
Slevin's Coaches Senior A Hurling
Round 2
Sunday 29th August, 2021
Clonkill
1 - 19
V
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin
1 - 17
6:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Barry Kelly
Slevin's Coaches Senior A Hurling
Round 2
Saturday 28th August, 2021
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin
3 - 36
V
Crookedwood
0 - 11
3:30pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: James Mc Grath
Slevin's Coaches Senior A Hurling
Round 2
Saturday 28th August, 2021
Castlepollard Hurling Club
1 - 15
V
Raharney Hurling Club
3 - 20
6:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Mick Murtagh
Senior B Hurling
Round 2
Saturday 28th August, 2021
Clonkill
2 - 10
V
Delvin
2 - 16
6:00pm
Venue: Collinstown
Referee: Caymon Flynn
U19F Div 3
Round 1
Thursday 26th August, 2021
Kilbeggan Shamrocks
1 - 1
V
St Joseph's
4 - 20
7:00pm
Venue: St. James Park
Referee: Barry Pierce
U19F Div 3
Round 1
Thursday 26th August, 2021
St Michael's
3 - 10
V
St Mary's Rochfortbridge
3 - 13
7:00pm
Venue: Castlepollard
Referee: Paul Mc Caughey
U19F Div 1A
Round 2
Thursday 26th August, 2021
Coralstown-Kinnegad
2 - 16
V
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
6 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Kinnegad
Referee: Mick Murtagh
U19F Div 2 A
Round 2
Thursday 26th August, 2021
Lilliput Gaels
3 - 9
V
Mullingar Shamrocks
2 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Ballinagore
Referee: Brendan Keena
Junior 2 Football Section A
Round 2
Wednesday 25th August, 2021
Caulry
2 - 14
V
Rosemount
0 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Caulry
Referee: Des Mc Enery
Junior B Football Championship Knockout
Quarter Final
Tuesday 24th August, 2021
Ballynacargy
0 - 10
V
Tang
1 - 15
7:00pm
Venue: Ballinacargy
Referee: Paul Mc Caughey
JBHC Section A
Round 5
Monday 23rd August, 2021
Cullion Hurling Club
0 - 14
V
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin
2 - 24
7:00pm
Venue: Cullion Hurling Club
Referee: TBC
Clarke's Bar Junior 1 Football Section A
Round 2
Sunday 22nd August, 2021
Athlone
1 - 14
V
Na Dúnta
4 - 11
11:30am
Venue: Rochfortbridge
Referee: Kenneth Gunning
Writech IFC Section A
Round 2
Sunday 22nd August, 2021
Milltownpass
1 - 9
V
Tang
2 - 12
11:30am
Venue: Kilbeggan
Referee: Shane Maher
Clarke's Bar Junior 1 Football Section B
Round 2
Sunday 22nd August, 2021
Bunbrosna
0 - 13
V
Naomh Pól/St Paul's
0 - 11
11:30am
Venue: Delvin
Referee: Alfie Devine
Junior 2 Football Section B
Round 2
Sunday 22nd August, 2021
Mullingar Shamrocks
1 - 9
V
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
3 - 12
11:30am
Venue: Kinnegad
Referee: Kieran Daly
Clarke's Bar Junior 1 Football Section A
Round 2
Sunday 22nd August, 2021
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
2 - 7
V
St Loman's Mullingar
0 - 19
11:30am
Venue: Ballymore
Referee: Gary Hurley
Shay Murtagh Precast Westmeath SFC Section B
Round 2
Sunday 22nd August, 2021
Shandonagh Gaa
1 - 14
V
Rosemount
4 - 13
12:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Mick Murtagh
Writech IFC Section A
Round 2
Sunday 22nd August, 2021
Castledaly GAA
1 - 15
V
Maryland
0 - 7
6:30pm
Venue: Community Field
Referee: Sean Carroll
Shay Murtagh Precast Westmeath SFC Section B
Round 2
Sunday 22nd August, 2021
Mullingar Shamrocks
1 - 15
V
Moate All Whites
1 - 16
6:30pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Pat Fox
Shay Murtagh Precast Westmeath SFC Section A
Round 2
Sunday 22nd August, 2021
St Loman's Mullingar
1 - 7
V
Coralstown-Kinnegad
2 - 12
6:30pm
Venue: The Downs
Referee: Barry Pierce
Shay Murtagh Precast Westmeath SFC Section A
Round 2
Saturday 21st August, 2021
Tyrrellspass GAA
1 - 12
V
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
4 - 13
3:30pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Barry Kelly
Writech IFC Section B
Round 2
Saturday 21st August, 2021
Kilbeggan Shamrocks
2 - 10
V
Milltown
1 - 13
6:00pm
Venue: Springfield
Referee: Declan Nugent
Shay Murtagh Precast Westmeath SFC Section B
Round 2
Saturday 21st August, 2021
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
1 - 10
V
Caulry
4 - 9
6:00pm
Venue: Fr Growney Park
Referee: Brendan Keena
Shay Murtagh Precast Westmeath SFC Section A
Round 2
Saturday 21st August, 2021
Athlone
1 - 9
V
Na Dúnta
2 - 9
6:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Keith O Brien
Junior 2 Football Section B
Round 2
Saturday 21st August, 2021
Multyfarnham
2 - 10
V
Shandonagh Gaa
3 - 15
6:00pm
Venue: Killucan GAA
Referee: Patrick Mc Gauran
Writech IFC Section A
Round 2
Saturday 21st August, 2021
St Malachy's
0 - 15
V
BallymoreGAA
0 - 3
6:00pm
Venue: Moate, Westmeath
Referee: Niall Ward
Clarke's Bar Junior 1 Football Section B
Round 2
Saturday 21st August, 2021
Baile Uí Chumaoil
2 - 10
V
Ballinagore
4 - 7
6:00pm
Venue: Ballinacargy
Referee: Ken Daly
Clarke's Bar Junior 1 Football Section B
Round 2
Saturday 21st August, 2021
St Joseph's
0 - 12
V
Castletown-Finea-Coole-Whitehall
3 - 11
6:00pm
Venue: Lakepoint Park
Referee: Barry Nea
Clarke's Bar Junior 1 Football Section A
Round 2
Saturday 21st August, 2021
Mullingar Shamrocks
7 - 23
V
Coralstown-Kinnegad
2 - 9
6:00pm
Venue: Robinstown
Referee: Michael Gordon
Junior 2 Football Section A
Round 2
Friday 20th August, 2021
Loughnavalley
1 - 3
V
Moate All Whites
7 - 13
7:00pm
Venue: Loughnavalley
Referee: Caymon Flynn
Writech IFC Section B
Round 2
Friday 20th August, 2021
Multyfarnham
1 - 6
V
Ballynacargy
0 - 11
8:00pm
Venue: Kinnegad
Referee: Enda Kelly
Writech IFC Section B
Round 2
Friday 20th August, 2021
St Mary's Rochfortbridge
1 - 10
V
Tubberclair Gaa Club
1 - 10
8:00pm
Venue: Pairc Chiarain
Referee: Alan Coyne
Junior 2 Football Section B
Round 2
Friday 20th August, 2021
Delvin
0 - 8
V
Na Dúnta
8 - 18
8:00pm
Venue: The Downs
Referee: Rob Cornally
U19 H Div 2
Round 3
Thursday 19th August, 2021
St Vincents
W/O
V
Fr. Daltons
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
JBHC Section A
Round 5
Tuesday 17th August, 2021
Crookedwood
3 - 17
V
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C.
2 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: Crookedwood Hurling Grounds
Referee: Jimmy Greville
JBHC Section B
Round 5
Tuesday 17th August, 2021
Raharney Hurling Club
W/O
V
Turin Hurling Club
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Joristown Park
Referee: TBC
JBHC Section B
Round 5
Tuesday 17th August, 2021
Castlepollard Hurling Club
0 - 0
V
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin
W/O
7:00pm
Venue: Castlepollard
Referee: Rob Cornally
JBHC Section A
Round 5
Tuesday 17th August, 2021
Fr. Daltons
0 - 0
V
Southern Gaels
W/O
7:30pm
Venue: Ballymore
Referee: TBC
JBHC Section B
Round 5
Tuesday 17th August, 2021
Ringtown Hurling club
W/O
V
Brownstown
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Ringtown
Referee: TBC
Slevin's Coaches Senior A Hurling
Round 1
Sunday 15th August, 2021
Crookedwood
0 - 11
V
Clonkill
6 - 25
3:30pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Caymon Flynn
Slevin's Coaches Senior A Hurling
Round 1
Sunday 15th August, 2021
Raharney Hurling Club
2 - 16
V
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin
2 - 16
6:30pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Matt Shaw
Senior B Hurling
Round 1
Saturday 14th August, 2021
Delvin
0 - 13
V
Fr. Daltons
1 - 15
4:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Jimmy Greville
Slevin's Coaches Senior A Hurling
Round 1
Saturday 14th August, 2021
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin
2 - 14
V
Castlepollard Hurling Club
1 - 15
6:30pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Barry Kelly
Slevin's Coaches IHC Section B
Round 1
Saturday 14th August, 2021
Southern Gaels
0 - 9
V
Turin Hurling Club
1 - 17
6:30pm
Venue: Shandonagh GAA
Referee: Sean Carroll
Slevin's Coaches IHC Section B
Round 1
Saturday 14th August, 2021
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C.
1 - 15
V
Ringtown Hurling club
1 - 15
6:30pm
Venue: Joristown Park
Referee: James Mc Grath
Senior B Hurling
Round 1
Saturday 14th August, 2021
Naomh Bríd/St Brigid's
0 - 17
V
Clonkill
0 - 10
6:30pm
Venue: Kinnegad
Referee: Bernard Heaney
Senior B Hurling
Round 1
Friday 13th August, 2021
Brownstown
1 - 10
V
Cullion Hurling Club
3 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Delvin
Referee: Alfie Devine
Slevin's Coaches IHC Section A
Round 1
Friday 13th August, 2021
Raharney Hurling Club
1 - 16
V
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin
0 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: Clonkill
Referee: Barry Nea
U19F Div 2 A
Round 3
Thursday 12th August, 2021
Mullingar Shamrocks
5 - 13
V
Na Dúnta
1 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Springfield
Referee: Brendan Keena
U19F Div 3
Round 3
Thursday 12th August, 2021
St Michael's
1 - 12
V
St Joseph's
3 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: St Michael's
Referee: Alfie Devine
U19F Div 2 B
Round 3
Thursday 12th August, 2021
Athlone
W/O
V
Millmore Gaels
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Pairc Chiarain
Referee: TBC
U19F Div 2 B
Round 3
Thursday 12th August, 2021
Rosemount
3 - 19
V
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
1 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Fr Growney Park
Referee: Rob Cornally
U19F Div 1 B
Round 3
Thursday 12th August, 2021
Moate All Whites
1 - 14
V
Tubberclair Gaa Club
1 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Moate
Referee: Enda Kelly
U19F Div 2 A
Round 3
Thursday 12th August, 2021
Lilliput Gaels
7 - 9
V
Tyrrellspass GAA
4 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Ballinagore
Referee: Caymon Flynn
U19F Div 1 B
Round 3
Thursday 12th August, 2021
Caulry
W/O
V
Maryland-Tang
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Caulry
Referee: Niall Ward
U19F Div 1A
Round 3
Thursday 12th August, 2021
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
W/O
V
Shandonagh Gaa
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Killucan GAA
Referee: Sean Carroll
U19F Div 1A
Round 3
Thursday 12th August, 2021
Coralstown-Kinnegad
5 - 15
V
St Loman's Mullingar
0 - 3
7:30pm
Venue: Kinnegad
Referee: Mick Murtagh
Junior 2 Football Section A
Round 1
Tuesday 10th August, 2021
Loughnavalley
0 - 2
V
Rosemount
3 - 19
7:00pm
Venue: Milltown
Referee: Kenneth Gunning
JBFC Section B
Round 5
Tuesday 10th August, 2021
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
4 - 6
V
St Mary's Rochfortbridge
2 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Killucan GAA
Referee: Michael Moran
JBFC Section C
Round 5
Tuesday 10th August, 2021
Bunbrosna
0 - 0
V
Milltown
W/O
7:30pm
Venue: Bunbrosna
Referee: TBC
JBFC Section C
Round 5
Tuesday 10th August, 2021
Mullingar Shamrocks
0 - 0
V
Baile Uí Chumaoil
W/O
7:30pm
Venue: Springfield
Referee: TBC
JBFC Section C
Round 5
Tuesday 10th August, 2021
Ballynacargy
1 - 12
V
St Loman's Mullingar
0 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Ballinacargy
Referee: Michael Gordon
JBFC Section B
Round 5
Tuesday 10th August, 2021
Kilbeggan Shamrocks
W/O
V
St Malachy's
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: St. James Park
Referee: TBC
JBFC Section A
Round 5
Tuesday 10th August, 2021
Tang
1 - 22
V
Caulry
2 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Tang
Referee: Des Mc Enery
JBFC Section A
Round 5
Tuesday 10th August, 2021
Athlone
0 - 0
V
Castledaly GAA
W/O
7:30pm
Venue: Pairc Chiarain
Referee: TBC
JBFC Section A
Round 5
Tuesday 10th August, 2021
Tyrrellspass GAA
2 - 19
V
Tubberclair Gaa Club
2 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: Tyrrellspass
Referee: Declan Nugent
JBFC Section B
Round 5
Tuesday 10th August, 2021
Coralstown-Kinnegad
0 - 0
V
Milltownpass
W/O
8:00pm
Venue: Kinnegad
Referee: Sean Carroll
Clarke's Bar Junior 1 Football Section A
Round 1
Sunday 8th August, 2021
Na Dúnta
2 - 12
V
Mullingar Shamrocks
2 - 7
11:30am
Venue: Joristown Park
Referee: Kenneth Gunning
Clarke's Bar Junior 1 Football Section A
Round 1
Sunday 8th August, 2021
Coralstown-Kinnegad
1 - 12
V
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
3 - 11
11:30am
Venue: Fr Growney Park
Referee: Declan Nugent
Shay Murtagh Precast Westmeath SFC Section B
Round 1
Sunday 8th August, 2021
Caulry
3 - 7
V
Shandonagh Gaa
3 - 12
4:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: TBC
Shay Murtagh Precast Westmeath SFC Section B
Round 1
Sunday 8th August, 2021
Rosemount
0 - 4
V
Mullingar Shamrocks
4 - 6
6:00pm
Venue: Moate, Westmeath
Referee: TBC
Writech IFC Section B
Round 1
Sunday 8th August, 2021
Milltown
2 - 12
V
Multyfarnham
2 - 9
6:30pm
Venue: Ballinacargy
Referee: Shane Maher
Shay Murtagh Precast Westmeath SFC Section A
Round 1
Sunday 8th August, 2021
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
0 - 9
V
Athlone
0 - 9
6:30pm
Venue: Tubberclair
Referee: TBC
Shay Murtagh Precast Westmeath SFC Section A
Round 1
Sunday 8th August, 2021
Coralstown-Kinnegad
2 - 14
V
Tyrrellspass GAA
2 - 13
6:30pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: TBC
Writech IFC Section A
Round 1
Sunday 8th August, 2021
Maryland
1 - 8
V
St Malachy's
3 - 11
6:30pm
Venue: Ballymore
Referee: Barry Pierce
Clarke's Bar Junior 1 Football Section B
Round 1
Sunday 8th August, 2021
Castletown-Finea-Coole-Whitehall
2 - 9
V
Baile Uí Chumaoil
1 - 8
6:30pm
Venue: Community Field
Referee: Sean Carroll
Shay Murtagh Precast Westmeath SFC Section B
Round 1
Saturday 7th August, 2021
Moate All Whites
2 - 6
V
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
2 - 9
5:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: TBC
Shay Murtagh Precast Westmeath SFC Section A
Round 1
Saturday 7th August, 2021
Na Dúnta
0 - 13
V
St Loman's Mullingar
1 - 9
6:30pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: TBC
Writech IFC Section B
Round 1
Saturday 7th August, 2021
Tubberclair Gaa Club
2 - 15
V
Kilbeggan Shamrocks
2 - 11
6:30pm
Venue: Community Field
Referee: Pat Fox
Writech IFC Section A
Round 1
Saturday 7th August, 2021
BallymoreGAA
0 - 8
V
Milltownpass
2 - 13
6:30pm
Venue: Rochfortbridge
Referee: Keith O Brien
Writech IFC Section A
Round 1
Saturday 7th August, 2021
Tang
1 - 9
V
Castledaly GAA
1 - 8
6:30pm
Venue: Pairc Chiarain
Referee: Ken Daly
Clarke's Bar Junior 1 Football Section B
Round 1
Saturday 7th August, 2021
Naomh Pól/St Paul's
0 - 11
V
St Joseph's
2 - 12
6:30pm
Venue: Springfield
Referee: Alfie Devine
Clarke's Bar Junior 1 Football Section B
Round 1
Saturday 7th August, 2021
Ballinagore
1 - 6
V
Bunbrosna
2 - 10
6:30pm
Venue: Milltown
Referee: Barry Nea
Junior 2 Football Section A
Round 1
Friday 6th August, 2021
Caulry
3 - 13
V
Moate All Whites
2 - 5
7:30pm
Venue: Kilbeggan
Referee: Rob Cornally
Junior 2 Football Section B
Round 1
Friday 6th August, 2021
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
1 - 11
V
Multyfarnham
3 - 2
7:30pm
Venue: Kinnegad
Referee: Michael Gordon
Junior 2 Football Section B
Round 1
Friday 6th August, 2021
Na Dúnta
2 - 14
V
Mullingar Shamrocks
1 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Lakepoint Park
Referee: Kieran Daly
Junior 2 Football Section B
Round 1
Friday 6th August, 2021
Shandonagh Gaa
0 - 16
V
Delvin
3 - 7
7:30pm
Venue: Killucan GAA
Referee: Michael Moran
Clarke's Bar Junior 1 Football Section A
Round 1
Friday 6th August, 2021
St Loman's Mullingar
4 - 14
V
Athlone
0 - 7
7:30pm
Venue: Tang
Referee: Paul Mc Caughey
Writech IFC Section B
Round 1
Friday 6th August, 2021
Ballynacargy
0 - 8
V
St Mary's Rochfortbridge
0 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Shandonagh GAA
Referee: Jim Rock
U19 H Div 2
Round 2
Thursday 5th August, 2021
Fr. Daltons
0 - 0
V
Clan na nGael
W/O
7:30pm
Venue: Ballymore
Referee: TBC
U19 H Div 2
Round 2
Thursday 5th August, 2021
St Vincents
3 - 16
V
Delvin
2 - 4
7:30pm
Venue: Crookedwood Hurling Grounds
Referee: TBC
JBHC Section A
Round 4
Tuesday 3rd August, 2021
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin
W/O
V
Fr. Daltons
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Castletown Geoghegan
Referee: TBC
JBHC Section B
Round 4
Tuesday 3rd August, 2021
Castlepollard Hurling Club
W/O
V
Brownstown
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Castlepollard
Referee: TBC
JBHC Section A
Round 4
Tuesday 3rd August, 2021
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C.
2 - 33
V
Cullion Hurling Club
2 - 18
8:00pm
Venue: Robinstown
Referee: Kenneth Gunning
JBHC Section B
Round 4
Tuesday 3rd August, 2021
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin
0 - 12
V
Raharney Hurling Club
1 - 14
8:00pm
Venue: St Mary's Park
Referee: Caymon Flynn
JBHC Section B
Round 4
Tuesday 3rd August, 2021
Turin Hurling Club
2 - 15
V
Ringtown Hurling club
2 - 19
8:00pm
Venue: McCabe Park
Referee: Rob Cornally
JBHC Section A
Round 4
Tuesday 3rd August, 2021
Crookedwood
1 - 19
V
Southern Gaels
1 - 20
8:00pm
Venue: Crookedwood Hurling Grounds
Referee: Bernard Heaney
SHC B Relegation Final 2020
1
Monday 2nd August, 2021
Cullion Hurling Club
0 - 14
V
Raharney Hurling Club
0 - 4
12:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Alfie Devine
J2 Football 2020
Final
Saturday 31st July, 2021
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
1 - 14
V
Coralstown-Kinnegad
1 - 6
6:30pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Shane Maher
U19F Div 1A
Round 2
Saturday 31st July, 2021
St Loman's Mullingar
W/O
V
Shandonagh Gaa
0 - 0
6:30pm
Venue: Lakepoint Park
Referee: Caymon Flynn
U19F Div 1 B
Round 2
Saturday 31st July, 2021
Caulry
1 - 12
V
Moate All Whites
2 - 7
6:30pm
Venue: Caulry
Referee: Niall Ward
U19F Div 2 A
Round 2
Saturday 31st July, 2021
Tyrrellspass GAA
1 - 11
V
Na Dúnta
0 - 11
6:30pm
Venue: Tyrrellspass
Referee: Kieran Daly
U19F Div 2 B
Round 2
Saturday 31st July, 2021
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
0 - 0
V
Millmore Gaels
W/O
6:30pm
Venue: Garrycastle GAA Grounds
Referee: Pat Fox
U19F Div 2 B
Round 2
Saturday 31st July, 2021
Rosemount
W/O
V
Athlone
0 - 0
6:30pm
Venue: Fr Growney Park
Referee: TBC
U19F Div 3
Round 2
Saturday 31st July, 2021
St Mary's Rochfortbridge
0 - 16
V
St Joseph's
2 - 9
6:30pm
Venue: Rochfortbridge
Referee: Mick Murtagh
U19F Div 3
Round 2
Saturday 31st July, 2021
Kilbeggan Shamrocks
2 - 10
V
St Michael's
4 - 15
6:30pm
Venue: St. James Park
Referee: Declan Nugent
U19F Div 1 B
Round 2
Saturday 31st July, 2021
Maryland-Tang
0 - 0
V
Tubberclair Gaa Club
W/O
6:30pm
Venue: Maryland-Tang
Referee: Enda Kelly
U19F Div 2 A
Round 1
Thursday 29th July, 2021
Mullingar Shamrocks
1 - 7
V
Tyrrellspass GAA
1 - 10
8:00pm
Venue: Springfield
Referee: Jim Rock
JBFC Section C
Round 3
Thursday 29th July, 2021
Bunbrosna
0 - 0
V
Ballynacargy
W/O
8:00pm
Venue: Bunbrosna
Referee: TBC
U19F Div 2 B
Round 1
Thursday 29th July, 2021
Athlone
5 - 15
V
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
2 - 10
8:00pm
Venue: Pairc Chiarain
Referee: Gary Hurley
U19F Div 2 B
Round 1
Thursday 29th July, 2021
Millmore Gaels
2 - 9
V
Rosemount
3 - 19
8:00pm
Venue: Milltown
Referee: TBC
U19F Div 2 A
Round 1
Thursday 29th July, 2021
Na Dúnta
5 - 6
V
Lilliput Gaels
0 - 11
8:00pm
Venue: The Downs
Referee: Caymon Flynn
U19F Div 1 B
Round 1
Thursday 29th July, 2021
Tubberclair Gaa Club
2 - 10
V
Caulry
1 - 16
8:00pm
Venue: Tubberclair GAA
Referee: Kenneth Gunning
U19F Div 1A
Round 1
Thursday 29th July, 2021
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
1 - 8
V
St Loman's Mullingar
0 - 10
8:00pm
Venue: Killucan GAA
Referee: Alan Coyne
U19F Div 1A
Round 1
Thursday 29th July, 2021
Shandonagh Gaa
0 - 11
V
Coralstown-Kinnegad
3 - 17
8:00pm
Venue: Shandonagh GAA
Referee: Sean Carroll
U19F Div 1 B
Round 1
Thursday 29th July, 2021
Moate All Whites
4 - 14
V
Maryland-Tang
0 - 8
8:00pm
Venue: Moate
Referee: Ken Daly
JBFC Section A
Round 4
Tuesday 27th July, 2021
Caulry
W/O
V
Athlone
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Caulry
Referee: TBC
JBFC Section B
Round 4
Tuesday 27th July, 2021
Coralstown-Kinnegad
W/O
V
St Malachy's
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Kinnegad
Referee: TBC
JBFC Section B
Round 4
Tuesday 27th July, 2021
St Mary's Rochfortbridge
3 - 17
V
Kilbeggan Shamrocks
0 - 7
8:00pm
Venue: Rochfortbridge
Referee: Declan Nugent
JBFC Section C
Round 4
Tuesday 27th July, 2021
Milltown
W/O
V
Mullingar Shamrocks
0 - 0
8:00pm
Venue: Milltown
Referee: TBC
JBFC Section C
Round 4
Tuesday 27th July, 2021
St Loman's Mullingar
W/O
V
Bunbrosna
0 - 0
8:00pm
Venue: Lakepoint Park
Referee: TBC
JBFC Section C
Round 4
Tuesday 27th July, 2021
Ballynacargy
W/O
V
Baile Uí Chumaoil
0 - 0
8:00pm
Venue: Ballinacargy
Referee: Michael Gordon
JBFC Section A
Round 4
Tuesday 27th July, 2021
Tyrrellspass GAA
W/O
V
Castledaly GAA
0 - 0
8:00pm
Venue: Tyrrellspass
Referee: TBC
JBFC Section A
Round 4
Tuesday 27th July, 2021
Tubberclair Gaa Club
1 - 13
V
Tang
0 - 14
8:00pm
Venue: Tubberclair GAA
Referee: Michael Moran
JBFC Section B
Round 4
Tuesday 27th July, 2021
Milltownpass
0 - 12
V
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
0 - 6
8:00pm
Venue: Milltownpass
Referee: Declan Hogan
Div 6A
Round 4
Sunday 25th July, 2021
Delvin
0 - 0
V
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
W/O
11:30am
Venue: Delvin
Referee: Alfie Devine
Div 6B
Round 4
Sunday 25th July, 2021
Kilbeggan Shamrocks
1 - 9
V
Ballynacargy
3 - 19
11:30am
Venue: St. James Park
Referee: TBC
Div 6A
Round 4
Sunday 25th July, 2021
Baile Uí Chumaoil
W/O
V
Maryland
0 - 0
11:30am
Venue: Ballycomoyle
Referee: TBC
Div 4A
Round 4
Sunday 25th July, 2021
St Loman's Mullingar
2 - 8
V
Shandonagh Gaa
0 - 10
11:30am
Venue: Lakepoint Park
Referee: Mick Murtagh
Div 4B
Round 4
Sunday 25th July, 2021
Ballinagore
5 - 13
V
Athlone
1 - 9
11:30am
Venue: Pairc Chiarain
Referee: Gary Hurley
Div 4A
Round 4
Sunday 25th July, 2021
Caulry
1 - 8
V
Moate All Whites
0 - 10
11:30am
Venue: Caulry
Referee: Michael Gordon
Div 4 Football Cross League
4
Sunday 25th July, 2021
Na Dúnta
3 - 12
V
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
1 - 16
11:30am
Venue: The Downs
Referee: Rob Cornally
Div 3B
Round 4
Sunday 25th July, 2021
Mullingar Shamrocks
3 - 11
V
Bunbrosna
2 - 16
3:00pm
Venue: Springfield
Referee: Kenneth Gunning
Div 2A
Round 4
Saturday 24th July, 2021
Tyrrellspass GAA
1 - 15
V
Athlone
1 - 7
6:30pm
Venue: Tyrrellspass
Referee: Brendan Keena
Div 7A
Round 4
Saturday 24th July, 2021
Tyrrellspass GAA
1 - 15
V
Athlone
1 - 7
6:30pm
Venue: Tyrrellspass
Referee: TBC
Div 2B
Round 4
Saturday 24th July, 2021
BallymoreGAA
3 - 5
V
St Mary's Rochfortbridge
1 - 19
6:30pm
Venue: Ballymore GAA
Referee: Enda Kelly
Div 2B
Round 4
Saturday 24th July, 2021
Multyfarnham
2 - 7
V
Caulry
1 - 12
6:30pm
Venue: Multyfarnham Community Park
Referee: Alan Coyne
Div 1 Football Cross League
FCL 1 Rd 4
Saturday 24th July, 2021
Na Dúnta
2 - 14
V
Mullingar Shamrocks
1 - 8
6:30pm
Venue: The Downs
Referee: Barry Pierce
Div 2A
Round 4
Saturday 24th July, 2021
Milltownpass
2 - 7
V
Tubberclair Gaa Club
0 - 15
6:30pm
Venue: Milltownpass
Referee: Damien Maher
Div 2 Football Cross League
4
Saturday 24th July, 2021
Maryland
0 - 7
V
Moate All Whites
3 - 11
6:30pm
Venue: Maryland GAA
Referee: Pat Fox
Div 1B
Round 4
Saturday 24th July, 2021
Shandonagh Gaa
0 - 16
V
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
4 - 14
6:30pm
Venue: Shandonagh GAA
Referee: Shane Maher
Div 1A
Round 4
Saturday 24th July, 2021
Castledaly GAA
2 - 14
V
St Loman's Mullingar
4 - 16
6:30pm
Venue: Castledaly GAA
Referee: Keith O Brien
Div 1A
Round 4
Saturday 24th July, 2021
Tang
1 - 12
V
Coralstown-Kinnegad
2 - 8
6:30pm
Venue: Tang
Referee: TBC
Div 5A
Round 4
Friday 23rd July, 2021
Mullingar Shamrocks
0 - 15
V
Multyfarnham
2 - 9
8:00pm
Venue: Springfield
Referee: Declan Hogan
Div 5B
Round 4
Friday 23rd July, 2021
Castledaly GAA
0 - 0
V
St Joseph's
W/O
8:00pm
Venue: Castledaly GAA
Referee: TBC
Div 5A
Round 4
Friday 23rd July, 2021
Tubberclair Gaa Club
2 - 17
V
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
1 - 6
8:00pm
Venue: Tubberclair GAA
Referee: Kieran Daly
Div 5B
Round 4
Friday 23rd July, 2021
St Mary's Rochfortbridge
0 - 8
V
Castletown-Finea-Coole-Whitehall
1 - 13
8:00pm
Venue: Rochfortbridge
Referee: Sean Carroll
Div 3B
Round 4
Friday 23rd July, 2021
Tyrrellspass GAA
1 - 12
V
Ballynacargy
1 - 12
8:00pm
Venue: Tyrrellspass
Referee: Ken Daly
Div 3 Football Cross League
4
Friday 23rd July, 2021
Milltownpass
1 - 16
V
St Malachy's
1 - 12
8:00pm
Venue: Milltownpass
Referee: Pat Fox
Div 1B
Round 4
Friday 23rd July, 2021
Milltown
2 - 11
V
Rosemount
3 - 14
8:00pm
Venue: Milltown
Referee: Barry Kelly
Div 5 Football Cross League
4
Friday 23rd July, 2021
Coralstown-Kinnegad
4 - 6
V
Baile Uí Chumaoil
5 - 9
8:00pm
Venue: Kinnegad
Referee: Rob Cornally
Div 3A
Round 4
Friday 23rd July, 2021
Na Dúnta
0 - 15
V
Kilbeggan Shamrocks
2 - 8
8:00pm
Venue: St. James Park
Referee: Gary Hurley
U19 H Div 2
Round 1
Thursday 22nd July, 2021
Delvin
W/O
V
Fr. Daltons
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Delvin
Referee: TBC
U19 H Div 1
Round 1
Thursday 22nd July, 2021
Na Piarsaigh
2 - 12
V
Raharney Hurling Club
4 - 17
8:00pm
Venue: Collinstown
Referee: Alfie Devine
U19 H Div 2
Round 1
Thursday 22nd July, 2021
Clan na nGael
6 - 8
V
St Vincents
3 - 14
8:00pm
Venue: Castlepollard
Referee: Sean Carroll
U19 H Div 1
Round 1
Thursday 22nd July, 2021
Clonkill
3 - 11
V
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin
1 - 20
8:00pm
Venue: Clonkill
Referee: Barry Kelly
JBHC Section A
Round 3
Tuesday 20th July, 2021
Fr. Daltons
0 - 0
V
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C.
W/O
7:30pm
Venue: Ballymore
Referee: TBC
JBHC Section B
Round 3
Tuesday 20th July, 2021
Brownstown
0 - 0
V
Turin Hurling Club
W/O
7:30pm
Venue: Fr O' Reilly Memorial Park
Referee: TBC
JBHC Section A
Round 3
Tuesday 20th July, 2021
Cullion Hurling Club
2 - 9
V
Crookedwood
1 - 17
8:00pm
Venue: Cullion Hurling Club
Referee: Matt Shaw
JBHC Section A
Round 3
Tuesday 20th July, 2021
Southern Gaels
0 - 10
V
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin
1 - 20
8:00pm
Venue: Pairc Ciarain
Referee: Rob Cornally
JBHC Section B
Round 3
Tuesday 20th July, 2021
Raharney Hurling Club
1 - 23
V
Castlepollard Hurling Club
2 - 10
8:00pm
Venue: Joristown Park
Referee: Barry Nea
JBHC Section B
Round 3
Tuesday 20th July, 2021
Ringtown Hurling club
2 - 12
V
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin
2 - 15
8:00pm
Venue: Ringtown
Referee: Sean Carroll
Div 2A
Round 3
Tuesday 20th July, 2021
Athlone
1 - 18
V
Milltownpass
4 - 8
8:00pm
Venue: Pairc Chiarain
Referee: Enda Kelly
Div 1 Hurling Cross League
Quarter Finals
Sunday 18th July, 2021
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin
1 - 14
V
Clonkill
2 - 19
11:30am
Venue: St Mary's Park
Referee: Jimmy Greville
Div 1 Hurling Cross League
Quarter Finals
Sunday 18th July, 2021
Raharney Hurling Club
2 - 13
V
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin
3 - 18
11:30am
Venue: Joristown Park
Referee: James Mc Grath
Div 1 Hurling Cross League
Quarter Finals
Sunday 18th July, 2021
Delvin
1 - 15
V
Brownstown
2 - 14
11:30am
Venue: Delvin
Referee: Alfie Devine
Div 1 Hurling Cross League
Quarter Finals
Friday 16th July, 2021
Castlepollard Hurling Club
1 - 19
V
Crookedwood
3 - 11
8:00pm
Venue: Castlepollard
Referee: Caymon Flynn
Div 2 Hurling Cross League
Quarter Finals
Friday 16th July, 2021
Raharney Hurling Club
1 - 13
V
Naomh Bríd/St Brigid's
2 - 7
8:00pm
Venue: Joristown Park
Referee: Matt Shaw
Div 2 Hurling Cross League
Quarter Finals
Friday 16th July, 2021
Clonkill
3 - 25
V
Cullion Hurling Club
2 - 8
8:00pm
Venue: Clonkill
Referee: TBC
Div 2 Hurling Cross League
Quarter Finals
Friday 16th July, 2021
Fr. Daltons
3 - 14
V
Turin Hurling Club
2 - 15
8:00pm
Venue: Ballymore
Referee: Jim Baker
Div 2 Hurling Cross League
Quarter Finals
Friday 16th July, 2021
Ringtown Hurling club
3 - 16
V
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C.
0 - 15
8:00pm
Venue: Ringtown
Referee: Mick Murtagh
Div 3 Hurling Cross League
Quarter Finals
Friday 16th July, 2021
Southern Gaels
0 - 14
V
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin
8 - 16
8:00pm
Venue: Pairc Ciarain
Referee: Kenneth Gunning
Div 3 Hurling Cross League
Quarter Finals
Thursday 15th July, 2021
Clonkill
2 - 27
V
Cullion Hurling Club
0 - 8
8:00pm
Venue: Clonkill
Referee: TBC
JBFC Section B
Round 3
Tuesday 13th July, 2021
Kilbeggan Shamrocks
0 - 10
V
Milltownpass
2 - 21
7:30pm
Venue: St. James Park
Referee: Enda Kelly
JBFC Section C
Round 3
Tuesday 13th July, 2021
Baile Uí Chumaoil
1 - 6
V
Milltown
4 - 18
7:30pm
Venue: Ballycomoyle
Referee: Bernard Heaney
JBFC Section C
Round 3
Tuesday 13th July, 2021
Mullingar Shamrocks
0 - 9
V
St Loman's Mullingar
2 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Springfield
Referee: Damien Maher
JBFC Section B
Round 3
Tuesday 13th July, 2021
St Malachy's
0 - 0
V
St Mary's Rochfortbridge
W/O
7:30pm
Venue: Castletown
Referee: TBC
JBFC Section B
Round 3
Tuesday 13th July, 2021
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
2 - 10
V
Coralstown-Kinnegad
1 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Killucan GAA
Referee: Kenneth Gunning
JBFC Section A
Round 3
Tuesday 13th July, 2021
Castledaly GAA
1 - 16
V
Caulry
2 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Castledaly GAA
Referee: Pat Fox
JBFC Section A
Round 3
Tuesday 13th July, 2021
Athlone
0 - 0
V
Tubberclair Gaa Club
W/O
7:30pm
Venue: Pairc Chiarain
Referee: Desmond Mc Enery
JBFC Section A
Round 3
Tuesday 13th July, 2021
Tang
1 - 16
V
Tyrrellspass GAA
2 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: Tang
Referee: Declan Nugent
Div 5A
Round 3
Sunday 11th July, 2021
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
0 - 13
V
Mullingar Shamrocks
2 - 11
1:30pm
Venue: Killucan GAA
Referee: Michael Moran
Div 3 Football Cross League
3
Sunday 11th July, 2021
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
2 - 9
V
Mullingar Shamrocks
0 - 9
11:30am
Venue: Killucan GAA
Referee: Alfie Devine
Div 5 Football Cross League
3
Sunday 11th July, 2021
Tubberclair Gaa Club
2 - 16
V
St Mary's Rochfortbridge
2 - 8
11:30am
Venue: Tubberclair
Referee: Michael Gordon
Div 3B
Round 3
Sunday 11th July, 2021
Ballynacargy
2 - 8
V
St Malachy's
2 - 6
11:30am
Venue: Ballinacargy
Referee: Sean Carroll
Div 3B
Round 3
Sunday 11th July, 2021
Bunbrosna
1 - 7
V
Tyrrellspass GAA
3 - 10
11:30am
Venue: Bunbrosna
Referee: Alan Coyne
Div 5A
Round 3
Sunday 11th July, 2021
Multyfarnham
0 - 9
V
Coralstown-Kinnegad
1 - 12
11:30am
Venue: Multyfarnham Community Park
Referee: Kieran Daly
Div 6A
Round 3
Saturday 10th July, 2021
Maryland
W/O
V
Delvin
0 - 0
6:30pm
Venue: Maryland GAA
Referee: TBC
Div 6B
Round 3
Saturday 10th July, 2021
Ballynacargy
W/O
V
Bunbrosna
0 - 0
6:30pm
Venue: Ballinacargy
Referee: Ken Daly
Div 6A
Round 3
Saturday 10th July, 2021
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
W/O
V
St Malachy's
0 - 0
6:30pm
Venue: Killucan GAA
Referee: TBC
Div 4 Football Cross League
3
Saturday 10th July, 2021
Caulry
3 - 10
V
Naomh Pól/St Paul's
1 - 8
6:30pm
Venue: Caulry
Referee: Gary Hurley
Div 4B
Round 3
Saturday 10th July, 2021
Rosemount
2 - 11
V
Athlone
2 - 12
6:30pm
Venue: Fr Growney Park
Referee: Niall Ward
Div 4A
Round 3
Saturday 10th July, 2021
Moate All Whites
0 - 8
V
St Loman's Mullingar
2 - 13
6:30pm
Venue: Moate
Referee: Michael Gordon
Div 4B
Round 3
Saturday 10th July, 2021
Ballinagore
2 - 8
V
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
0 - 17
6:30pm
Venue: Páirc an Bhodhráin
Referee: Paul Mc Caughey
Div 4A
Round 3
Saturday 10th July, 2021
Shandonagh Gaa
2 - 14
V
Na Dúnta
5 - 18
8:00pm
Venue: Shandonagh GAA
Referee: Kenneth Gunning
Div 2B
Round 3
Friday 9th July, 2021
Caulry
2 - 7
V
Moate All Whites
1 - 11
8:00pm
Venue: Caulry
Referee: Niall Ward
Div 1 Football Cross League
FCL 1 Rd 3
Friday 9th July, 2021
Coralstown-Kinnegad
3 - 11
V
Milltown
1 - 13
8:00pm
Venue:
Referee: Mick Murtagh
Div 7A
Round 3
Friday 9th July, 2021
Loughnavalley
W/O
V
Tyrrellspass GAA
0 - 0
8:00pm
Venue: Loughnavalley
Referee: Declan Hogan
Div 7A
Round 3
Friday 9th July, 2021
Athlone
0 - 0
V
Na Dúnta
W/O
8:00pm
Venue: Pairc Chiarain
Referee: TBC
Div 2B
Round 3
Friday 9th July, 2021
St Mary's Rochfortbridge
2 - 15
V
Multyfarnham
1 - 8
8:00pm
Venue: Rochfortbridge
Referee: Jim Rock
Div 2A
Round 3
Friday 9th July, 2021
Tubberclair Gaa Club
2 - 11
V
Maryland
1 - 13
8:00pm
Venue: Tubberclair GAA
Referee: Barry Pierce
Div 1B
Round 3
Friday 9th July, 2021
Rosemount
1 - 12
V
Shandonagh Gaa
1 - 5
8:00pm
Venue: Fr Growney Park
Referee: Brendan Keena
Div 1B
Round 3
Friday 9th July, 2021
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
2 - 12
V
Mullingar Shamrocks
0 - 12
8:00pm
Venue: Garrycastle GAA Grounds
Referee: Declan Nugent
Div 1A
Round 3
Friday 9th July, 2021
Tang
2 - 17
V
Castledaly GAA
2 - 11
8:00pm
Venue: Tang
Referee: Barry Kelly
Div 1A
Round 3
Friday 9th July, 2021
St Loman's Mullingar
1 - 10
V
Na Dúnta
1 - 12
8:00pm
Venue: Lakepoint Park
Referee: Alan Coyne
Div 2 Football Cross League
3
Friday 9th July, 2021
BallymoreGAA
1 - 4
V
Tyrrellspass GAA
6 - 19
8:00pm
Venue: Tyrrellspass
Referee: Damien Maher
JBHC Section A
Round 2
Tuesday 6th July, 2021
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin
3 - 24
V
Crookedwood
0 - 7
7:30pm
Venue: Castletown Geoghegan
Referee: TBC
JBHC Section A
Round 2
Tuesday 6th July, 2021
Fr. Daltons
0 - 0
V
Cullion Hurling Club
W/O
7:30pm
Venue: Ballymore
Referee: Rob Cornally
JBHC Section A
Round 2
Tuesday 6th July, 2021
Southern Gaels
4 - 14
V
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C.
2 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: Pairc Ciarain
Referee: Declan Hogan
JBHC Section B
Round 2
Tuesday 6th July, 2021
Turin Hurling Club
0 - 0
V
Castlepollard Hurling Club
W/O
7:30pm
Venue: McCabe Park
Referee: Kennrth Gunning
JBHC Section B
Round 2
Tuesday 6th July, 2021
Ringtown Hurling club
1 - 15
V
Raharney Hurling Club
4 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Ringtown
Referee: Sean Carroll
JBHC Section B
Round 2
Tuesday 6th July, 2021
Brownstown
0 - 0
V
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin
W/O
7:30pm
Venue: Fr O' Reilly Memorial Park
Referee: Jimmy Greville
Div 1B
Round 3
Sunday 4th July, 2021
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin
1 - 19
V
Delvin
0 - 15
11:30am
Venue: St Mary's Park
Referee: Barry Nea
Div 1B
Round 3
Sunday 4th July, 2021
Castlepollard Hurling Club
1 - 13
V
Raharney Hurling Club
0 - 16
11:30am
Venue: Castlepollard
Referee: Mick Murtagh
Div 1 A
Round 3
Sunday 4th July, 2021
Clonkill
3 - 28
V
Brownstown
0 - 12
11:30am
Venue: Clonkill
Referee: Barry Kelly
Div 2A
Round 2
Sunday 4th July, 2021
Maryland
0 - 7
V
Athlone
4 - 12
11:30am
Venue: Maryland GAA
Referee: Kieran Daly
Div 1 A
Round 3
Sunday 4th July, 2021
Crookedwood
0 - 15
V
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin
2 - 16
11:30am
Venue: Crookedwood Hurling Grounds
Referee: Rob Cornally
Div 2 A
Round 3
Saturday 3rd July, 2021
Ringtown Hurling club
3 - 13
V
Clonkill
2 - 15
6:30pm
Venue: Ringtown
Referee: Alfie Devine
Div 2 A
Round 3
Saturday 3rd July, 2021
Raharney Hurling Club
2 - 11
V
Fr. Daltons
1 - 12
6:30pm
Venue: Joristown Park
Referee: Barry Kelly
Div 2B
Round 3
Saturday 3rd July, 2021
Naomh Bríd/St Brigid's
0 - 16
V
Turin Hurling Club
0 - 10
6:30pm
Venue: Rochfortbridge
Referee: Gary Hurley
Div 2B
Round 3
Saturday 3rd July, 2021
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C.
2 - 18
V
Cullion Hurling Club
0 - 15
6:30pm
Venue: Robinstown
Referee: Bernard Heaney
Div 3B
Round 3
Friday 2nd July, 2021
Cullion Hurling Club
3 - 11
V
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin
3 - 18
8:00pm
Venue: Cullion Hurling Club
Referee: TBC
Div 3B
Round 3
Friday 2nd July, 2021
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin
4 - 17
V
Castlepollard Hurling Club
1 - 12
8:00pm
Venue: St Mary's Park
Referee: Rob Cornally
Div 3 A
Round 3
Friday 2nd July, 2021
Crookedwood
1 - 22
V
Southern Gaels
0 - 15
8:00pm
Venue: Crookedwood Hurling Grounds
Referee: Jimmy Greville
Div 3 A
Round 3
Friday 2nd July, 2021
Clonkill
8 - 11
V
Ringtown Hurling club
3 - 12
8:00pm
Venue: Clonkill
Referee: Kenneth Gunning
JBFC Section B
Round 2
Tuesday 29th June, 2021
St Malachy's
2 - 8
V
Milltownpass
4 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Castletown
Referee: Kieran Daly
JBFC Section C
Round 2
Tuesday 29th June, 2021
Mullingar Shamrocks
3 - 10
V
Bunbrosna
2 - 6
7:30pm
Venue: Springfield
Referee: Kenneth Gunning
JBFC Section C
Round 2
Tuesday 29th June, 2021
Milltown
1 - 12
V
Ballynacargy
1 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Milltown
Referee: Declan Nugent
JBFC Section A
Round 2
Tuesday 29th June, 2021
Athlone
2 - 4
V
Tang
3 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: Pairc Chiarain
Referee: Des Mc Enery
JBFC Section A
Round 2
Tuesday 29th June, 2021
Castledaly GAA
2 - 15
V
Tubberclair Gaa Club
4 - 6
7:30pm
Venue: Castledaly GAA
Referee: Pat Fox
JBFC Section B
Round 2
Tuesday 29th June, 2021
St Mary's Rochfortbridge
1 - 16
V
Coralstown-Kinnegad
2 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Rochfortbridge
Referee: Sean Carroll
JBFC Section B
Round 2
Tuesday 29th June, 2021
Kilbeggan Shamrocks
2 - 7
V
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
6 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: St. James Park
Referee: Barry Pierce
JBFC Section C
Round 2
Tuesday 29th June, 2021
Baile Uí Chumaoil
1 - 8
V
St Loman's Mullingar
1 - 20
8:00pm
Venue: Ballycomoyle
Referee: Paul Mc Caughey
Div 7A
Round 2
Tuesday 29th June, 2021
Caulry
2 - 9
V
Tyrrellspass GAA
3 - 10
8:00pm
Venue: Tyrrellspass
Referee: Michael Gordon
JBFC Section A
Round 2
Tuesday 29th June, 2021
Caulry
2 - 9
V
Tyrrellspass GAA
3 - 10
8:00pm
Venue: Caulry
Referee: Michael Gordon
Div 6B
Round 2
Sunday 27th June, 2021
Kilbeggan Shamrocks
0 - 0
V
Tang
W/O
11:30am
Venue: St. James Park
Referee: Michael Moran
Div 6A
Round 2
Sunday 27th June, 2021
St Malachy's
1 - 12
V
Maryland
1 - 12
11:30am
Venue: Castletown
Referee: Michael Gordon
Div 6A
Round 2
Sunday 27th June, 2021
Delvin
0 - 0
V
Baile Uí Chumaoil
W/O
11:30am
Venue: Delvin
Referee: TBC
Div 4B
Round 2
Sunday 27th June, 2021
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
6 - 8
V
Rosemount
3 - 10
11:30am
Venue: Garrycastle GAA Grounds
Referee: Kieran Daly
Div 4B
Round 2
Sunday 27th June, 2021
Athlone
3 - 14
V
Naomh Pól/St Paul's
1 - 12
11:30am
Venue: Pairc Chiarain
Referee: Pat Fox
Div 4A
Round 2
Sunday 27th June, 2021
Na Dúnta
0 - 16
V
Moate All Whites
3 - 15
11:30am
Venue: The Downs
Referee: Jim Rock
Div 6 Football Cross League
2
Sunday 27th June, 2021
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
2 - 11
V
Ballynacargy
1 - 13
11:30am
Venue: Killucan GAA
Referee: Patrick Mc Gauran
Div 5 Football Cross League
2
Sunday 27th June, 2021
Multyfarnham
1 - 14
V
Castledaly GAA
0 - 10
11:30am
Venue: Multyfarnham Community Park
Referee: Kenneth Gunning
Div 4 Football Cross League
2
Sunday 27th June, 2021
Shandonagh Gaa
3 - 9
V
Ballinagore
2 - 12
11:30am
Venue: Shandonagh GAA
Referee: Rob Cornally
Div 4A
Round 2
Sunday 27th June, 2021
St Loman's Mullingar
4 - 16
V
Caulry
0 - 14
11:30am
Venue: Lakepoint Park
Referee: Barry Kelly
Div 2B
Round 2
Saturday 26th June, 2021
Multyfarnham
2 - 13
V
BallymoreGAA
0 - 6
6:30pm
Venue: Multyfarnham Community Park
Referee: Alfie Devine
Div 1 Football Cross League
FCL1 Rd 2
Saturday 26th June, 2021
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
1 - 14
V
St Loman's Mullingar
3 - 9
6:30pm
Venue:
Referee: Declan Nugent
Div 7A
Round 2
Saturday 26th June, 2021
Na Dúnta
1 - 15
V
Loughnavalley
0 - 7
6:30pm
Venue: The Downs
Referee: Paul Mc Caughey
Div 2B
Round 2
Saturday 26th June, 2021
Moate All Whites
0 - 9
V
St Mary's Rochfortbridge
1 - 5
6:30pm
Venue: Moate
Referee: Niall Ward
Div 1B
Round 2
Saturday 26th June, 2021
Mullingar Shamrocks
0 - 16
V
Rosemount
1 - 14
6:30pm
Venue: Springfield
Referee: Mick Murtagh
Div 2A
Round 2
Saturday 26th June, 2021
Milltownpass
2 - 13
V
Tyrrellspass GAA
3 - 11
6:30pm
Venue: Milltownpass
Referee: Barry Pierce
Div 1A
Round 2
Saturday 26th June, 2021
Castledaly GAA
1 - 8
V
Coralstown-Kinnegad
1 - 12
6:30pm
Venue: Castledaly GAA
Referee: Patrick Fox
Div 2 Football Cross League
2
Saturday 26th June, 2021
Tubberclair Gaa Club
1 - 8
V
Caulry
1 - 8
6:30pm
Venue: Tubberclair GAA
Referee: Keith O Brien
Div 1A
Round 2
Saturday 26th June, 2021
Na Dúnta
1 - 12
V
Tang
1 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: The Downs
Referee: TBC
Div 1B
Round 2
Saturday 26th June, 2021
Shandonagh Gaa
2 - 13
V
Milltown
1 - 8
8:00pm
Venue: Shandonagh GAA
Referee: Mick Murtagh
Div 5A
Round 2
Friday 25th June, 2021
Mullingar Shamrocks
1 - 5
V
Tubberclair Gaa Club
6 - 19
8:00pm
Venue: Springfield
Referee: Damien Maher
Div 5B
Round 2
Friday 25th June, 2021
St Mary's Rochfortbridge
0 - 9
V
St Joseph's
3 - 7
8:00pm
Venue: Rochfortbridge
Referee: Michael Moran
Div 5A
Round 2
Friday 25th June, 2021
Coralstown-Kinnegad
0 - 12
V
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
1 - 9
8:00pm
Venue: Kinnegad
Referee: Rob Cornally
Div 5B
Round 2
Friday 25th June, 2021
Baile Uí Chumaoil
1 - 11
V
Castletown-Finea-Coole-Whitehall
1 - 7
8:00pm
Venue: Ballycomoyle
Referee: Jp Reynolds
Div 3B
Round 2
Friday 25th June, 2021
St Malachy's
1 - 7
V
Bunbrosna
0 - 12
8:00pm
Venue: Castletown
Referee: Ken Daly
Div 3B
Round 2
Friday 25th June, 2021
Tyrrellspass GAA
5 - 18
V
Mullingar Shamrocks
0 - 5
8:00pm
Venue: Tyrrellspass
Referee: Paul Mc Caughey
Div 3A
Round 2
Friday 25th June, 2021
Milltownpass
3 - 9
V
St Loman's Mullingar
3 - 9
8:00pm
Venue: Milltownpass
Referee: Sean Carroll
Div 3A
Round 2
Friday 25th June, 2021
Kilbeggan Shamrocks
0 - 11
V
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
1 - 11
8:00pm
Venue: St. James Park
Referee: Alan Coyne
Div 3 Football Cross League
2
Friday 25th June, 2021
Ballynacargy
1 - 15
V
Na Dúnta
2 - 15
8:00pm
Venue: Ballinacargy
Referee: Keith O Brien
JBHC Section A
Round 1
Tuesday 22nd June, 2021
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C.
0 - 8
V
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin
4 - 22
7:30pm
Venue: Robinstown
Referee: Barry Nea
JBHC Section A
Round 1
Tuesday 22nd June, 2021
Cullion Hurling Club
2 - 15
V
Southern Gaels
2 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Cullion Hurling Club
Referee: Rob Cornally
JBHC Section A
Round 1
Tuesday 22nd June, 2021
Crookedwood
W/O
V
Fr. Daltons
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Crookedwood Hurling Grounds
Referee: John Dermody
JBHC Section B
Round 1
Tuesday 22nd June, 2021
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin
2 - 15
V
Turin Hurling Club
1 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: St Mary's Park
Referee: Jimmy Greville
JBHC Section B
Round 1
Tuesday 22nd June, 2021
Raharney Hurling Club
W/O
V
Brownstown
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Joristown Park
Referee: Kennrth Gunning
JBHC Section B
Round 1
Tuesday 22nd June, 2021
Castlepollard Hurling Club
3 - 16
V
Ringtown Hurling club
2 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Castlepollard
Referee: Bernard Heaney
Div 1B
Round 2
Sunday 20th June, 2021
Castlepollard Hurling Club
0 - 22
V
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin
1 - 9
11:30am
Venue: Castlepollard
Referee: Caymon Flynn
Div 1B
Round 2
Sunday 20th June, 2021
Raharney Hurling Club
0 - 22
V
Delvin
2 - 10
11:30am
Venue: Joristown Park
Referee: Matt Shaw
Div 1 A
Round 2
Sunday 20th June, 2021
Crookedwood
0 - 9
V
Clonkill
2 - 14
11:30am
Venue: Crookedwood Hurling Grounds
Referee: Barry Kelly
Div 1 A
Round 2
Sunday 20th June, 2021
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin
5 - 20
V
Brownstown
0 - 7
11:30am
Venue: Castletown Geoghegan
Referee: Mick Murtagh
Div 5A
Round 1
Sunday 20th June, 2021
Tubberclair Gaa Club
5 - 19
V
Coralstown-Kinnegad
2 - 13
11:30am
Venue: Tubberclair GAA
Referee: Niall Ward
Div 2 A
Round 2
Saturday 19th June, 2021
Clonkill
0 - 20
V
Fr. Daltons
2 - 7
6:30pm
Venue: Clonkill
Referee: Bernard Heaney
Div 2B
Round 2
Saturday 19th June, 2021
Turin Hurling Club
1 - 18
V
Cullion Hurling Club
1 - 9
6:30pm
Venue: McCabe Park
Referee: Alfie Devine
Div 2B
Round 2
Saturday 19th June, 2021
Naomh Bríd/St Brigid's
3 - 14
V
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C.
0 - 14
6:30pm
Venue: Rochfortbridge
Referee: Gary Hurley
Div 2 A
Round 2
Saturday 19th June, 2021
Ringtown Hurling club
1 - 12
V
Raharney Hurling Club
3 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Ringtown
Referee: Sean Carroll
Div 3 A
Round 2
Friday 18th June, 2021
Ringtown Hurling club
1 - 13
V
Southern Gaels
3 - 19
7:30pm
Venue: Ringtown
Referee: Jimmy Greville
Div 3B
Round 2
Friday 18th June, 2021
Castlepollard Hurling Club
1 - 16
V
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin
2 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: Castlepollard
Referee: Barry Nea
Div 3B
Round 2
Friday 18th June, 2021
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin
3 - 10
V
Cullion Hurling Club
3 - 17
7:30pm
Venue: St Mary's Park
Referee: Kenneth Gunning
Div 3 A
Round 2
Thursday 17th June, 2021
Clonkill
2 - 19
V
Crookedwood
1 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Clonkill
Referee: Rob Cornally
JBFC Section B
Round 1
Tuesday 15th June, 2021
Coralstown-Kinnegad
4 - 8
V
Kilbeggan Shamrocks
2 - 6
7:30pm
Venue: Kinnegad
Referee: Sean Carroll
JBFC Section C
Round 1
Tuesday 15th June, 2021
Bunbrosna
3 - 5
V
Baile Uí Chumaoil
0 - 5
7:30pm
Venue: Bunbrosna
Referee: Shane Maher
JBFC Section C
Round 1
Tuesday 15th June, 2021
St Loman's Mullingar
4 - 9
V
Milltown
2 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Lakepoint Park
Referee: Brendan Keena
JBFC Section C
Round 1
Tuesday 15th June, 2021
Ballynacargy
5 - 9
V
Mullingar Shamrocks
3 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Ballinacargy
Referee: Paul Mc Caughey
JBFC Section B
Round 1
Tuesday 15th June, 2021
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
3 - 6
V
St Malachy's
2 - 7
7:30pm
Venue: Killucan GAA
Referee: Jim Rock
JBFC Section A
Round 1
Tuesday 15th June, 2021
Tyrrellspass GAA
3 - 20
V
Athlone
0 - 4
7:30pm
Venue: Tyrrellspass
Referee: Kennrth Gunning
JBFC Section A
Round 1
Tuesday 15th June, 2021
Tang
5 - 16
V
Castledaly GAA
2 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Tang
Referee: Barry Pierce
JBFC Section A
Round 1
Tuesday 15th June, 2021
Tubberclair Gaa Club
4 - 12
V
Caulry
2 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Tubberclair GAA
Referee: Patrick Fox
JBFC Section B
Round 1
Tuesday 15th June, 2021
Milltownpass
2 - 9
V
St Mary's Rochfortbridge
0 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Milltownpass
Referee: Kieran Daly
Div 5 Football Cross League
1
Sunday 13th June, 2021
Mullingar Shamrocks
1 - 15
V
St Joseph's
1 - 17
1:30pm
Venue: Springfield
Referee: Desmond Mc Enery
Div 5A
Round 1
Sunday 13th June, 2021
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
W/O
V
Multyfarnham
0 - 0
1:30pm
Venue: Killucan GAA
Referee: Jp Reynolds
Div 5B
Round 1
Sunday 13th June, 2021
Castletown-Finea-Coole-Whitehall
4 - 12
V
Castledaly GAA
2 - 12
11:30am
Venue: Castletown Finea Coole Whitehall
Referee: Michael Moran
Div 5B
Round 1
Sunday 13th June, 2021
Baile Uí Chumaoil
4 - 8
V
St Mary's Rochfortbridge
0 - 14
11:30am
Venue: Ballycomoyle
Referee: Alan Coyne
Div 3A
Round 1
Sunday 13th June, 2021
St Loman's Mullingar
0 - 9
V
Na Dúnta
1 - 15
11:30am
Venue: Lakepoint Park
Referee: Barry Nea
Div 3B
Round 1
Sunday 13th June, 2021
Mullingar Shamrocks
2 - 14
V
St Malachy's
1 - 16
11:30am
Venue: Springfield
Referee: Kenneth Gunning
Div 3A
Round 1
Sunday 13th June, 2021
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
3 - 16
V
Milltownpass
0 - 6
11:30am
Venue: Killucan GAA
Referee: Mick Murtagh
Div 3 Football Cross League
1
Sunday 13th June, 2021
Kilbeggan Shamrocks
1 - 12
V
Tyrrellspass GAA
0 - 14
11:30am
Venue: Kilbeggan
Referee: Enda Kelly
Div 6A
Round 1
Saturday 12th June, 2021
Maryland
0 - 0
V
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
W/O
6:30pm
Venue: Maryland GAA
Referee: Rob Cornally
Div 6B
Round 1
Saturday 12th June, 2021
Milltown
2 - 14
V
Ballynacargy
2 - 10
6:30pm
Venue: Milltown
Referee: Kenneth Gunning
Div 6B
Round 1
Saturday 12th June, 2021
Tang
W/O
V
Bunbrosna
0 - 0
6:30pm
Venue: Tang
Referee: Keith O Brien
Div 6A
Round 1
Saturday 12th June, 2021
Baile Uí Chumaoil
2 - 4
V
St Malachy's
2 - 19
6:30pm
Venue: Ballycomoyle
Referee: Sean Carroll
Div 6 Football Cross League
1
Saturday 12th June, 2021
Delvin
0 - 0
V
Kilbeggan Shamrocks
W/O
6:30pm
Venue: Delvin
Referee: Patrick Mc Gauran
Div 4B
Round 1
Saturday 12th June, 2021
Naomh Pól/St Paul's
0 - 12
V
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
0 - 9
6:30pm
Venue: Naomh Pol
Referee: Alfie Devine
Div 4B
Round 1
Saturday 12th June, 2021
Rosemount
0 - 10
V
Ballinagore
2 - 9
6:30pm
Venue: Fr Growney Park
Referee: Kieran Daly
Div 4A
Round 1
Saturday 12th June, 2021
Caulry
3 - 10
V
Na Dúnta
2 - 11
6:30pm
Venue: Caulry
Referee: Pat Fox
Div 4A
Round 1
Saturday 12th June, 2021
Moate All Whites
3 - 12
V
Shandonagh Gaa
1 - 13
6:30pm
Venue: Moate
Referee: Des Mc Enery
Div 4 Football Cross League
1
Saturday 12th June, 2021
Athlone
1 - 10
V
St Loman's Mullingar
3 - 9
6:30pm
Venue: Pairc Chiarain
Referee: Barry Pierce
Div 2B
Round 1
Friday 11th June, 2021
St Mary's Rochfortbridge
0 - 13
V
Caulry
2 - 4
7:30pm
Venue: Rochfortbridge
Referee: Keith O Brien
Div 1 Football Cross League
FCL 1 Rd 1
Friday 11th June, 2021
Castledaly GAA
1 - 9
V
Shandonagh Gaa
1 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Castledaly GAA
Referee: Declan Nugent
Div 7A
Round 1
Friday 11th June, 2021
Caulry
1 - 9
V
Na Dúnta
6 - 20
7:30pm
Venue: Caulry
Referee: Jp Reynolds
Div 7A
Round 1
Friday 11th June, 2021
Loughnavalley
W/O
V
Athlone
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Loughnavalley
Referee: Paul Mc Caughey
Div 3B
Round 1
Friday 11th June, 2021
Bunbrosna
0 - 9
V
Ballynacargy
1 - 16
7:30pm
Venue: Bunbrosna
Referee: Mick Murtagh
Div 2B
Round 1
Friday 11th June, 2021
Moate All Whites
3 - 13
V
BallymoreGAA
1 - 3
7:30pm
Venue: Moate
Referee: Barry Pierce
Div 1B
Round 1
Friday 11th June, 2021
Milltown
1 - 11
V
Mullingar Shamrocks
0 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Milltown
Referee: Damien Maher
Div 2A
Round 1
Friday 11th June, 2021
Tyrrellspass GAA
0 - 18
V
Maryland
0 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Tyrrellspass
Referee: Jim Rock
Div 2A
Round 1
Friday 11th June, 2021
Athlone
2 - 10
V
Tubberclair Gaa Club
1 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Pairc Chiarain
Referee: Gary Hurley
Div 1B
Round 1
Friday 11th June, 2021
Rosemount
1 - 9
V
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
2 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Fr Growney Park
Referee: Barry Kelly
Div 1A
Round 1
Friday 11th June, 2021
Coralstown-Kinnegad
0 - 7
V
Na Dúnta
0 - 6
7:30pm
Venue: Kinnegad
Referee: Brendan Keena
Div 1A
Round 1
Friday 11th June, 2021
St Loman's Mullingar
4 - 13
V
Tang
2 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: Lakepoint Park
Referee: Patrick Fox
Div 2 Football Cross League
1
Friday 11th June, 2021
Milltownpass
2 - 17
V
Multyfarnham
0 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Milltownpass
Referee: Ken Daly
Div 3 A
Round 1
Wednesday 9th June, 2021
Southern Gaels
1 - 11
V
Clonkill
2 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: Pairc Ciarain
Referee: Gary Hurley
Div 3 A
Round 1
Wednesday 9th June, 2021
Crookedwood
4 - 12
V
Ringtown Hurling club
0 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Crookedwood Hurling Grounds
Referee: Sean Carroll
Div 3B
Round 1
Wednesday 9th June, 2021
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin
1 - 21
V
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin
2 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Castletown Geoghegan
Referee: Kenneth Gunning
Div 3B
Round 1
Wednesday 9th June, 2021
Cullion Hurling Club
4 - 30
V
Castlepollard Hurling Club
3 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Cullion Hurling Club
Referee: Matt Shaw
Div 2B
Round 1
Tuesday 8th June, 2021
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C.
3 - 19
V
Turin Hurling Club
0 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: Robinstown
Referee: Jimmy Greville
Div 2B
Round 1
Tuesday 8th June, 2021
Cullion Hurling Club
2 - 15
V
Naomh Bríd/St Brigid's
2 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Cullion Hurling Club
Referee: Rob Cornally
Div 2 A
Round 1
Tuesday 8th June, 2021
Raharney Hurling Club
4 - 13
V
Clonkill
3 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Joristown Park
Referee: Bernard Heaney
Div 2 A
Round 1
Tuesday 8th June, 2021
Fr. Daltons
3 - 10
V
Ringtown Hurling club
0 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: Ballymore
Referee: Alfie Devine
Div 1 A
Round 1
Monday 7th June, 2021
Brownstown
3 - 10
V
Crookedwood
1 - 20
7:30pm
Venue: Fr O' Reilly Memorial Park
Referee: Caymon Flynn
Div 1 A
Round 1
Monday 7th June, 2021
Clonkill
2 - 18
V
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin
2 - 18
7:30pm
Venue: Clonkill
Referee: James Mc Grath
Div 1B
Round 1
Monday 7th June, 2021
Delvin
2 - 14
V
Castlepollard Hurling Club
4 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Delvin
Referee: Barry Kelly
Div 1B
Round 1
Monday 7th June, 2021
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin
1 - 17
V
Raharney Hurling Club
1 - 27
7:30pm
Venue: St Mary's Park
Referee: Mick Murtagh
Slevins Coaches Senior Hurling Championship Final
Final
Sunday 4th October, 2020
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin
2 - 16
V
Clonkill
3 - 16
4:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Caymon Flynn
IntermediateHurling Championship Final
Final
Saturday 3rd October, 2020
Clonkill
1 - 13
V
Ringtown Hurling club
1 - 10
1:30pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Jimmy Greville
Slevins Coaches Senior B Hurling Championship Final
Final
Saturday 3rd October, 2020
Crookedwood
0 - 14
V
Fr. Daltons
1 - 10
4:30pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Mick Murtagh
Radisson Blu Westmeath Minor Football Championship
Final
Sunday 27th September, 2020
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
4 - 6
V
Moate All Whites
0 - 11
12:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Barry Pierce
Shay Murtagh Westmeath Senior Football Championship
Final
Sunday 27th September, 2020
St Loman's Mullingar
0 - 17
V
Tyrrellspass GAA
2 - 9
4:00pm
Venue: Lakepoint Park
Referee: Pat Fox
Clarkes Bar Westmeath Junior Football Champiuonship
Final
Saturday 26th September, 2020
St Loman's Mullingar
1 - 10
V
Tubberclair Gaa Club
0 - 17
2:15pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Keith O Brien
Writech Westmeath Intermediate Football Champiuonship
Final
Saturday 26th September, 2020
Moate All Whites
1 - 10
V
Tang
0 - 11
4:30pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Sean Carroll