COLUMB BARRACKS

COLUMB BARRACKS

Sponsors

Sponsors

Latest News

Garrycastle & St Brigids bow out...
Garrycastle & St Brigids bow out...
23/11/2014
St. Vincent's (Dublin) 3-9Garrycastle (Westmeath) 1-10Reigning All-Ireland champions St. Vincent's survived...
read on

Westmeath Clubs In Leinster Action...
Westmeath Clubs In Leinster Action...
21/11/2014
It is a busy weekend for Westmeath Clubs in the AIB Leinster Club Championships with Garrycastle, Moate...
read on

also in the news
16/11/2014
A crowd of 4181 passed through the...
09/11/2014
Westmeath Senior football champions...
07/11/2014
BORD NA MONA O BYRNE CUP S.F. 2015 &...
04/11/2014
Tom Cribbin has been appointed as Manager...
09/10/2014
The Draws for the 2015 Provincial Championships...

Saturday 29th November, 2014
JFC Qtr/Semi-Final
St Loman's Mullingar vs Kilbeggan Shamrocks Kenneth Gunning Shandonagh GAA
ACFL Division 3
Milltown vs Mullingar Shamrocks TBC Milltown
St Loman's Mullingar vs Multyfarnham TBC Lakepoint Park
Moate All Whites vs The Downs TBC Moate
ACFL Division 6
The Downs vs Garrycastle G.A.A. Club TBC The Downs
ACHL Division 1
Clonkill vs Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag TBC Clonkill
ACHL Division 4
Crookedwood vs Raharney Hurling Club TBC Joristown Park
Delvin vs Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin TBC Delvin
ACHL Division 5
Raharney Hurling Club vs Fr Daltons TBC Killucan GAA
Feis Cup Football
Coralstown-Kinnegad vs Castledaly Sean Carroll Kinnegad
Feis Cup Section A
Clonkill vs Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin Feichin Brennan Clonkill
U-16 Semi-Final Div 2
Naomh Bríd/St Brigid's vs St Oliver Plunkett's H.C. Jimmy Weldon Lakepoint Park
Fe 14 Div 3 Shield Final
Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig vs Delvin/St Pauls TBC Springfield
Sunday 30th November, 2014
ACFL Division 3
The Downs vs Ballynacargy Rob Cornally The Downs
ACFL Division 6
Shandonagh Gaa vs Garrycastle G.A.A. Club Michael Mc Adden Shandonagh GAA
Feis Cup Football
Mullingar Shamrocks vs Tyrrellspass Michael Mc Adden Springfield
Intermediate Cup Football
Milltownpass vs Tang Michael Gordon Milltownpass
Intermediate Cup Hurling
Winner of Quarter Finals vs Brownstown TBC Ringtown
Junior Cup Football
Moate All Whites vs Multyfarnham Seamus Mc Cormack Moate
MHC Semi Final Div 1
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag vs Clonkill Rob Cornally Kinnegad
U-16 Semi-Final Div 2
Fr Daltons vs Delvin-Brownstown TBC Lakepoint Park
Monday 01st December, 2014
O'Byrne Cup Playoff
Athlone Institute of Technology vs Maynooth University TBC AIT GAA Pitch
Sunday 07th December, 2014
AIB Leinster Club JFC 2014
Moate All Whites vs Straffan TBC Cusack Park, Mullingar
view all fixtures here

Sunday 23rd November, 2014
Junior Cup Football
Milltown 1 - 10 vs 1 - 9 Naomh Pól/St Paul's
AIB Leinster Club JFC 2014
Moate All Whites 0 - 12 vs 0 - 7 Ballon/Balána
AIB Leinster Club JHC 2014
Na Seamróga 1 - 17 vs 0 - 11 Naomh Bríd/St Brigid's
Saturday 22nd November, 2014
Intermediate Cup Football
Tubberclair 3 - 14 vs 1 - 19 Shandonagh Gaa
U-21 HC 15 a Side
Clonkill 1 - 8 vs 2 - 12 Raharney Hurling Club
MHC Semi Final Div 2
Cullion Hurling Club 3 - 15 vs 4 - 11 St Oliver Plunkett's H.C.
Fe 14 Shield Div 2
Kilbeggan/St Josephs 3 - 5 vs 3 - 6 Shandonagh Gaa
Sunday 16th November, 2014
Semi Final
Maryland 0 - 13 vs 0 - 4 The Downs
Feis Cup Section A
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C. - vs - Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag
Inter Cup Section B
Ballymore 1 - 7 vs 0 - 10 Milltownpass
Inter Cup Section D
Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig 1 - 12 vs 1 - 13 Shandonagh Gaa
Junior Cup Playoff
Multyfarnham - vs - Baile Uí Chumaoil
AIB Leinster Club SHC 2014
Raharney Hurling Club 1 - 8 vs 1 - 13 Kilcormac-Killoughey
Saturday 15th November, 2014
Semi-Finals/Final
Clonkill 2 - 17 vs 1 - 5 Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin
Feis Cup Section C
Bunbrosna 1 - 8 vs 1 - 16 Tyrrellspass
U-16 Semi-Final Div 2
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C. 6 - 13 vs 5 - 10 Turin
Under 16 Hurling Championship Division 1
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag 3 - 11 vs 1 - 7 Clonkill
Sunday 09th November, 2014
Feis Cup Section A
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag - vs - Delvin
MHC Semi Final Div 1
Raharney Hurling Club 1 - 15 vs 0 - 10 Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin
Under 14 Football Championship Division 1
Athlone 1 - 6 vs 2 - 4 Mullingar Shamrocks
AIB Leinster Club JHC 2014
Naomh Bríd/St Brigid's 2 - 20 vs 1 - 20 Knockbridge
Saturday 08th November, 2014
Semi Final
St Malachy's - vs - Maryland
The Downs - vs - Athlone
Junior Cup Playoff
Baile Uí Chumaoil - vs - Kilbeggan Shamrocks
MHC Semi Final Div 2
Cullion Hurling Club 5 - 24 vs 0 - 5 Turin
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C. 0 - 12 vs 1 - 7 Southern Gaels
Under 14 Football Championship Division 2
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club 1 - 11 vs 1 - 15 Milltownpass
Sunday 02nd November, 2014
ACFL Division 2
Castledaly - vs - Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
Under 16 Football Championship Division 1
Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig 0 - 5 vs 3 - 13 Shandonagh Gaa
Under 14 Football Championship Division 1
Mullingar Shamrocks 4 - 6 vs 0 - 5 The Downs
Under 14 Football Championship Division 2
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan 0 - 11 vs 1 - 10 Milltownpass
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club 1 - 14 vs 1 - 5 Millmore Gaels
Under 14 Football Championship Division 3
Multyfarnham 1 - 11 vs 4 - 8 Tubberclair
AIB Leinster Club SHC 2014
Raharney Hurling Club 2 - 11 vs 0 - 9 Naomh Moling
Saturday 01st November, 2014
ACFL Division 1
Athlone 0 - 11 vs 1 - 10 Tyrrellspass
Caulry 1 - 14 vs 1 - 5 Bunbrosna
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club 1 - 11 vs 0 - 8 Mullingar Shamrocks
Maryland 4 - 22 vs 1 - 5 Tubberclair
St Loman's Mullingar 1 - 18 vs 2 - 12 Tang
ACFL Division 2
Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig - vs - The Downs
St Malachy's - vs - Milltownpass
St Mary's Rochfortbridge 0 - 6 vs 2 - 9 Coralstown-Kinnegad
ACFL Division 3
Ballymore - vs - Milltown
ACHL Division 4
Castlepollard Hurling Club - vs - Delvin
Southern Gaels - vs - Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin
Intermediate Cup Hurling
Brownstown 2 - 7 vs 0 - 5 Turin
Junior Cup Section A
Milltown 1 - 12 vs 1 - 5 Kilbeggan Shamrocks
Friday 31st October, 2014
ACFL Division 3
The Downs - vs - St Loman's Mullingar
view all results here


Upcoming Events

Competition Sponsors

Competition Sponsors Competition Sponsors Competition Sponsors