COLUMB BARRACKS

COLUMB BARRACKS

Sponsors

Latest News

Westmeath Team V Limerick Named
Westmeath Team V Limerick Named
02/07/2015
The Westmeath Senior Hurling team to face Limerick in Sunday's All Ireland Hurling Qualifer at Cusack...
read on

Club Iarmhí Draw Now on 10 July
Club Iarmhí Draw Now on 10 July
01/07/2015
The Club Iarmhí Draw which was originally fixed for Wednesday 1st July will now be on Friday 10th July...
read on

also in the news
29/06/2015
LEINSTER S.F.C. FINAL - DUBLIN V WESTMEATH...
28/06/2015
Westmeath Advance to Leinster Final...
25/06/2015
Westmeath Manager Tom Cribbin has announced...
22/06/2015
Westmeath Hurling received a major...
09/04/2015
Rule changes following on from GAA...

Monday 06th July, 2015
Minor Hurling League Championship Division 1
Castlepollard Hurling Club vs Fr Daltons TBC Castlepollard
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag vs Clonkill TBC Castletown Geoghegan
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin vs Raharney Hurling Club TBC St Mary's Park
Éire Óg vs Cullion Hurling Club TBC TBC
Minor Hurling League Championship Division 2 (13 a side)
Turin vs Flipadeoiri Longfort TBC Turin
Under 16 Hurling League Championship
Castlepollard Hurling Club vs Fr Daltons TBC Castlepollard
Cullion Hurling Club vs Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag TBC Cullion
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin vs Raharney Hurling Club TBC St Mary's Park
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C. vs Clonkill TBC Robinstown
Under 16 Hurling League Championship Division 2 (13 a side)
Turin vs Ringtown TBC Turin
Wolfe Tones Óg vs Éire Óg TBC Devine Park
Under 16 Hurling League Championship Div 2 (13 a side)
Crookedwood vs Ringtown TBC Crookedwood Hurling Grounds
Delvin-Brownstown vs Turin TBC Delvin-Brownstown
Tuesday 07th July, 2015
Intermediate Hurling Championship
Brownstown vs Crookedwood Barry Kelly Cusack Park, Mullingar
Turin vs Ringtown Frank Brennan Cusack Park, Mullingar
Southern Gaels vs Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag David Hannon Moate, Westmeath
Junior A Hurling Championship
Castlepollard Hurling Club vs Delvin TBC Castlepollard
Clonkill vs Raharney Hurling Club TBC Clonkill
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin vs Crookedwood TBC St Mary's Park
Wednesday 08th July, 2015
Minor Football League Division 1
Athlone vs Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig TBC Pairc Chiarain
Shannon Gaels vs St Malachy's/Ballinagore TBC Shannon Gaels
St Loman's Mullingar vs Shandonagh Gaa TBC Lakepoint Park
The Downs vs Caulry TBC The Downs
Minor Football League - Division 2
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan vs St Mary's Rochfortbridge TBC Killucan GAA
Millmore Gaels vs Moate All Whites TBC Milltown
Mullingar Shamrocks vs Inny Gaels TBC Springfield
Minor Football League- Division 3(13 a side)
Baile Uí Chumaoil vs Kilbeggan-St Josephs TBC Ballycomoyle
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club vs Coralstown-Kinnegad TBC Garrycastle GAA Grounds
Tyrrellspass vs Multyfarnham TBC Tyrrellspass
Friday 10th July, 2015
Minor Hurling League Championship Division 1
Clonkill vs Castlepollard Hurling Club TBC Clonkill
Cullion Hurling Club vs Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag TBC Cullion
Fr Daltons vs Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin TBC Ballymore
Raharney Hurling Club vs Éire Óg TBC Joristown Park
Minor Hurling League Championship Division 2 (13 a side)
Flipadeoiri Longfort vs St. Earnans TBC Michael Fay Park
Southern Gaels vs Turin TBC Pairc Ciarain
St. Earnans vs Éire Óg TBC TBC
Saturday 11th July, 2015
U-21 Hurling Championship
Delvin-Brownstown vs Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag TBC Delvin
Raharney Hurling Club vs Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin Mick Murtagh Joristown Park
Southern Gaels vs Clonkill Gary Hurley Pairc Ciarain
Éire Óg vs Cullion Hurling Club John Weir Robinstown
Intermediate Hurling Championship
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag vs Brownstown TBC Castletown Geoghegan
Crookedwood vs Turin TBC Crookedwood Hurling Grounds
Cullion Hurling Club vs Clonkill TBC Cullion
Raharney Hurling Club vs Southern Gaels TBC Raharney
Ringtown vs Fr Daltons TBC Ringtown
Monday 13th July, 2015
Under 16 Hurling League Championship
Castlepollard Hurling Club vs Cullion Hurling Club TBC Castlepollard
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag vs St Oliver Plunkett's H.C. TBC Castletown Geoghegan
Clonkill vs Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin TBC Clonkill
Fr Daltons vs Raharney Hurling Club TBC Ballymore
Under 16 Hurling League Championship Division 2 (13 a side)
St. Earnans vs Wolfe Tones Óg TBC TBC
Éire Óg vs Turin TBC TBC
Under 16 Hurling League Championship Div 2 (13 a side)
Ringtown vs Delvin-Brownstown TBC Ringtown
Turin vs Crookedwood TBC Turin
Wednesday 15th July, 2015
Minor Football League Division 1
Caulry vs St Malachy's/Ballinagore TBC Caulry
Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig vs St Loman's Mullingar TBC Fr Growney Park
Shandonagh Gaa vs Shannon Gaels TBC Shandonagh GAA
The Downs vs Athlone TBC The Downs
Minor Football League - Division 2
Inny Gaels vs Cill Liúcainne/Killucan TBC Inny Gaels
Moate All Whites vs Milltownpass TBC Moate
St Mary's Rochfortbridge vs Millmore Gaels TBC Rochfortbridge
Minor Football League- Division 3(13 a side)
Coralstown-Kinnegad vs Multyfarnham TBC Kinnegad
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club vs Baile Uí Chumaoil TBC Garrycastle GAA Grounds
Kilbeggan-St Josephs vs Delvin/St Pauls TBC Kilbeggan-St Josephs
Under 12 Hurling League Div 1B
Brownstown vs Southern Gaels TBC Fr O' Reilly Memorial Park
Fr Daltons vs Flipadeoiri Longfort TBC Ballymore
Ringtown vs Crookedwood TBC Ringtown
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C. vs Naomh Bríd/St Brigid's TBC Robinstown
Wolfe Tones Óg vs Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag TBC Devine Park
Thursday 16th July, 2015
Under 14 Hurling League Championship Division 2
Flipadeoiri Longfort vs Éire Óg TBC Michael Fay Park
Ringtown vs Southern Gaels TBC Ringtown
Wolfe Tones Óg vs Turin TBC Devine Park
Under 14 Hurling League Championship
Fr Daltons vs Cullion Hurling Club TBC Ballymore
Friday 17th July, 2015
Senior Football Section A
St Malachy's vs Cill Liúcainne/Killucan TBC Castletown
The Downs vs St Loman's Mullingar TBC The Downs
Tyrrellspass vs Garrycastle G.A.A. Club TBC Tyrrellspass
Senior Football Section B
Bunbrosna vs Caulry TBC Bunbrosna
Coralstown-Kinnegad vs Castledaly TBC Kinnegad
Maryland vs Mullingar Shamrocks TBC Drumraney
IFC Section A
Moate All Whites vs Ballynacargy TBC Moate
St Mary's Rochfortbridge vs Ballinagore TBC Rochfortbridge
Tang vs Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig TBC Tang
IFC Section B
Athlone vs Milltownpass TBC Pairc Chiarain
Ballymore vs Shandonagh Gaa TBC Ballymore GAA
Castletown-Finea-Coole-Whitehall vs Tubberclair TBC Castletown Finea Coole Whitehall
Saturday 18th July, 2015
Intermediate Hurling Championship
Brownstown vs Raharney Hurling Club TBC Fr O' Reilly Memorial Park
Clonkill vs Fr Daltons TBC Clonkill
Crookedwood vs Ringtown TBC Crookedwood Hurling Grounds
Southern Gaels vs Cullion Hurling Club TBC Pairc Ciarain
Turin vs Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag TBC Turin
Monday 20th July, 2015
Under 16 Hurling League Championship
Cullion Hurling Club vs Fr Daltons TBC Cullion
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin vs Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag TBC St Mary's Park
Raharney Hurling Club vs Clonkill TBC Joristown Park
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C. vs Castlepollard Hurling Club TBC Robinstown
Under 16 Hurling League Championship Division 2 (13 a side)
St. Earnans vs Turin TBC TBC
Éire Óg vs Ringtown TBC TBC
Under 16 Hurling League Championship Div 2 (13 a side)
Delvin-Brownstown vs Crookedwood TBC Delvin-Brownstown
Ringtown vs Turin TBC Ringtown
Tuesday 21st July, 2015
Junior A Hurling Championship
Crookedwood vs Clonkill TBC Crookedwood Hurling Grounds
Delvin vs Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin TBC Delvin
Raharney Hurling Club vs Castlepollard Hurling Club TBC Joristown Park
Saturday 25th July, 2015
Intermediate Hurling Championship
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag vs Crookedwood TBC Castletown Geoghegan
Cullion Hurling Club vs Brownstown TBC Cullion
Fr Daltons vs Southern Gaels TBC Ballymore
Raharney Hurling Club vs Turin TBC Raharney
Ringtown vs Clonkill TBC Ringtown
Wednesday 29th July, 2015
Under 12 Hurling League Div 1B
Crookedwood vs Fr Daltons TBC Crookedwood Hurling Grounds
Flipadeoiri Longfort vs Brownstown TBC Michael Fay Park
Naomh Bríd/St Brigid's vs Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag TBC Rochfortbridge
Southern Gaels vs Wolfe Tones Óg TBC Pairc Ciarain
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C. vs Ringtown TBC Robinstown
Thursday 30th July, 2015
Under 14 Hurling League Championship Division 2
Southern Gaels vs Wolfe Tones Óg TBC Pairc Ciarain
Turin vs Flipadeoiri Longfort TBC Turin
Éire Óg vs Ringtown TBC TBC
Under 14 Hurling League Championship
Castlepollard Hurling Club vs Raharney Hurling Club TBC Castlepollard
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag vs Fr Daltons TBC Castletown Geoghegan
Clonkill vs St Oliver Plunkett's H.C. TBC Clonkill
Friday 31st July, 2015
Senior Football Section A
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club vs St Malachy's TBC Garrycastle GAA Grounds
St Loman's Mullingar vs Cill Liúcainne/Killucan TBC Lakepoint Park
The Downs vs Tyrrellspass TBC The Downs
Senior Football Section B
Castledaly vs Mullingar Shamrocks TBC Castledaly
Caulry vs Maryland TBC Caulry
Coralstown-Kinnegad vs Bunbrosna TBC Kinnegad
IFC Section A
Ballynacargy vs Ballinagore TBC Ballinacargy
Moate All Whites vs Tang TBC Moate
Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig vs St Mary's Rochfortbridge TBC Fr Growney Park
IFC Section B
Ballymore vs Castletown-Finea-Coole-Whitehall TBC Ballymore GAA
Shandonagh Gaa vs Milltownpass TBC Shandonagh GAA
Tubberclair vs Athlone TBC Tubberclair GAA
Intermediate Hurling Championship
Fr Daltons vs Cullion Hurling Club TBC Cusack Park, Mullingar
ACFL Division 1
Athlone vs Bunbrosna TBC Pairc Chiarain
Caulry vs Maryland TBC Caulry
Coralstown-Kinnegad vs Garrycastle G.A.A. Club TBC Kinnegad
St Loman's Mullingar vs Tubberclair TBC Lakepoint Park
Tyrrellspass vs Mullingar Shamrocks TBC Tyrrellspass
ACFL Division 2
Ballynacargy vs Garrycastle G.A.A. Club TBC Ballinacargy
Castledaly vs Tang TBC Castledaly
Milltownpass vs St Malachy's TBC Milltownpass
Shandonagh Gaa vs Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig TBC Shandonagh GAA
St Mary's Rochfortbridge vs The Downs TBC Rochfortbridge
The Downs vs St Malachy's TBC The Downs
ACFL Division 3
Castletown-Finea-Coole-Whitehall vs Mullingar Shamrocks TBC Castletown Finea Coole Whitehall
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan vs The Downs TBC Killucan
Milltown vs Ballymore TBC Milltown
Moate All Whites vs Kilbeggan Shamrocks TBC Moate
Tyrrellspass vs St Loman's Mullingar TBC Tyrrellspass
ACFL Division 4
Castledaly vs Ballinagore TBC Castledaly
Caulry vs Ballymore TBC Caulry
Multyfarnham vs Naomh Pól/St Paul's TBC Multyfarnham
Tubberclair vs Maryland TBC Tubberclair
ACFL Division 5
Athlone vs Cill Liúcainne/Killucan TBC Pairc Chiarain
Baile Uí Chumaoil vs St Malachy's TBC Ballycomoyle
Milltownpass vs Coralstown-Kinnegad TBC Milltownpass
St Loman's Mullingar vs Ballynacargy TBC Lakepoint Park
ACFL Division 6
Moate All Whites vs Garrycastle G.A.A. Club TBC Moate
Shandonagh Gaa vs Mullingar Shamrocks TBC Shandonagh GAA
St Mary's Rochfortbridge vs St Joseph\'s TBC Rochfortbridge
The Downs vs Loughnavalley TBC The Downs
ACFL Division 7
Baile Uí Chumaoil vs Delvin TBC Ballycomoyle
Kilbeggan Shamrocks vs Ballinagore TBC Kilbeggan
Milltownpass vs Tang TBC Milltownpass
ACHL Division 1
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C. vs Clonkill TBC Robinstown
Monday 03rd August, 2015
Under 16 Hurling League Championship
Castlepollard Hurling Club vs Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin TBC Castlepollard
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag vs Raharney Hurling Club TBC Castletown Geoghegan
Cullion Hurling Club vs St Oliver Plunkett's H.C. TBC Cullion
Fr Daltons vs Clonkill TBC Ballymore
Under 16 Hurling League Championship Division 2 (13 a side)
Ringtown vs St. Earnans TBC Ringtown
Turin vs Wolfe Tones Óg TBC Turin
view all fixtures here

Sunday 05th July, 2015
ACFL Division 1
Bunbrosna 1 - 14 vs 2 - 13 Coralstown-Kinnegad
Caulry 0 - 9 vs 0 - 8 Tyrrellspass
St Loman's Mullingar 3 - 18 vs 1 - 8 Maryland
Tubberclair 2 - 13 vs 1 - 17 Mullingar Shamrocks
ACFL Division 2
Ballynacargy 1 - 13 vs 1 - 9 Shandonagh Gaa
Saturday 04th July, 2015
Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig 1 - 13 vs 0 - 9 Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
Tang 3 - 13 vs 1 - 16 St Mary's Rochfortbridge
ACFL Division 3
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan - vs - Castletown-Finea-Coole-Whitehall
St Loman's Mullingar 1 - 7 vs 4 - 17 Kilbeggan Shamrocks
Friday 03rd July, 2015
ACFL Division 1
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club 2 - 11 vs 0 - 8 Athlone
Minor Hurling League Championship Division 1
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag 8 - 14 vs 2 - 8 Castlepollard Hurling Club
Clonkill 7 - 21 vs 0 - 4 Éire Óg
Raharney Hurling Club - vs - Fr Daltons
Minor Hurling League Championship Division 2 (13 a side)
Éire Óg 1 - 18 vs 1 - 5 Turin
Thursday 02nd July, 2015
Under 14 Hurling League Championship
Cullion Hurling Club 0 - 4 vs 5 - 9 Raharney Hurling Club
Wednesday 01st July, 2015
Senior B Football Division 1
Bunbrosna - vs - St Malachy's
Maryland - vs - Tyrrellspass
Minor Football League Division 1
Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig 0 - 9 vs 1 - 8 The Downs
Minor Football League - Division 2
Milltownpass 1 - 8 vs 1 - 18 Millmore Gaels
Minor Football League- Division 3(13 a side)
Inny Gaels - vs - Baile Uí Chumaoil
Saturday 27th June, 2015
Feile na nOg Football Division 9 Group D
Bannow-Ballymitty 1 - 1 vs 3 - 5 Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
Feile na nOg Football Division 3 Group D
Micheal Davitts 0 - 6 vs 2 - 5 Coralstown-Kinnegad
Feile na nOg Football Division 3 Cup
Coralstown-Kinnegad 0 - 2 vs 3 - 2 South London
Intermediate Hurling Championship
Clonkill 2 - 8 vs 1 - 14 Raharney Hurling Club
ACFL Division 1
Maryland 0 - 4 vs 1 - 12 Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
ACFL Division 6
Moate All Whites 1 - 7 vs 2 - 12 St Joseph\'s
Friday 26th June, 2015
Feile na nOg Football Division 3 Group D
Coralstown-Kinnegad 5 - 6 vs 4 - 3 Castletown
Feile na nOg Football Division 9 Group D
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan 3 - 5 vs 1 - 4 St Fintan's G.A.A Club
Feile na nOg Football Division 3 Group D
Cavan Gaels 0 - 1 vs 0 - 4 Coralstown-Kinnegad
Feile na nOg Football Division 9 Group D
Listowel Emmets 1 - 8 vs 2 - 5 Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
Minor Football League Division 1
St Loman's Mullingar 7 - 13 vs 5 - 11 Shannon Gaels
The Downs 3 - 14 vs 1 - 9 Shandonagh Gaa
Minor Football League- Division 3(13 a side)
Delvin/St Pauls 0 - 2 vs 7 - 16 Tyrrellspass
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club - vs - Inny Gaels
Thursday 25th June, 2015
ACFL Division 4
Multyfarnham - vs - Ballymore
Senior B Football Division 1
Bunbrosna - vs - Castledaly
St Malachy's - vs - Maryland
Tyrrellspass 1 - 11 vs 2 - 15 The Downs
Wednesday 24th June, 2015
Minor Football League Division 1
Caulry 5 - 8 vs 6 - 16 St Loman's Mullingar
Shandonagh Gaa 0 - 6 vs 3 - 22 Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig
Shannon Gaels 4 - 7 vs 3 - 16 Athlone
St Malachy's/Ballinagore 2 - 8 vs 10 - 15 The Downs
Minor Football League- Division 3(13 a side)
Inny Gaels - vs - Kilbeggan-St Josephs
Tuesday 23rd June, 2015
ACFL Division 2
Tang 0 - 20 vs 2 - 8 Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
Monday 22nd June, 2015
Minor Football League Division 1
Athlone 5 - 20 vs 1 - 8 St Loman's Mullingar
Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig 4 - 20 vs 0 - 6 St Malachy's/Ballinagore
Shandonagh Gaa 4 - 18 vs 2 - 5 Caulry
The Downs 7 - 20 vs 2 - 6 Shannon Gaels
Minor Football League - Division 2
Mullingar Shamrocks 1 - 11 vs 0 - 11 Millmore Gaels
St Mary's Rochfortbridge 2 - 5 vs 3 - 8 Moate All Whites
Minor Football League- Division 3(13 a side)
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club 2 - 7 vs 5 - 12 Tyrrellspass
Inny Gaels - vs - Coralstown-Kinnegad
Kilbeggan-St Josephs 12 - 8 vs 2 - 8 Multyfarnham
Sunday 21st June, 2015
Feile na nGael Hurling Div 1 Cup
The Harps 4 - 2 vs 4 - 5 St. Earnans
St. Earnans 2 - 4 vs 1 - 2 Kilmacow
ACFL Division 1
Athlone 3 - 13 vs 1 - 5 Caulry
ACFL Division 2
The Downs 2 - 17 vs 1 - 13 Milltownpass
Saturday 20th June, 2015
Feile na nGael Hurling Div 3B
Ghaeil Chluanaidh 0 - 2 vs 0 - 8 Éire Óg
Feile na nGael Hurling Div 1C
Ruairí Óg 1 - 0 vs 4 - 11 St. Earnans
Feile na nGael Hurling Div 7 Cup
Ringtown 0 - 1 vs 2 - 3 Killeavy St Moninna
Feile na nGael Hurling Div 1 Cup
St. Earnans 2 - 5 vs 1 - 3 Kilcormac-Killoughey
Feile na nGael Hurling Div 7B
Ringtown 4 - 4 vs 1 - 3 Ballymachugh
ACFL Division 1
Mullingar Shamrocks 0 - 12 vs 1 - 6 Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
Friday 19th June, 2015
Feile na nGael Hurling Div 7B
Ringtown 7 - 11 vs 0 - 0 St Felim's
Feile na nGael Hurling Div 3B
Éire Óg 0 - 2 vs 6 - 6 St Martin's
Eoghan Rua 0 - 2 vs 4 - 4 Éire Óg
Feile na nGael Hurling Div 7B
Ringtown 3 - 1 vs 1 - 4 Wolfe Tones Óg
Feile na nGael Hurling Div 1C
Glenariffe Oisin CLG 0 - 1 vs 3 - 14 St. Earnans
St. Earnans 3 - 4 vs 0 - 0 Youghal GAA
JFC Section B
Athlone 0 - 8 vs 2 - 12 Mullingar Shamrocks
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan 2 - 5 vs 0 - 16 Caulry
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club 3 - 14 vs 0 - 5 Coralstown-Kinnegad
St Loman's Mullingar 2 - 10 vs 1 - 13 Tubberclair
The Downs - vs - Maryland
ACFL Division 2
St Malachy's 3 - 10 vs 1 - 9 Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig
ACFL Division 4
Maryland 1 - 8 vs 2 - 15 Multyfarnham
Thursday 18th June, 2015
Junior A Hurling Championship
Crookedwood 1 - 20 vs 1 - 12 Delvin
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin 1 - 9 vs 1 - 13 Raharney Hurling Club
Junior B Hurling Championship
Brownstown - vs - Ringtown
Turin 0 - 11 vs 0 - 13 Southern Gaels
Under 14 Hurling League Championship
Delvin-Brownstown 7 - 18 vs 2 - 5 Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag
Raharney Hurling Club - vs - Fr Daltons
Wednesday 17th June, 2015
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin 0 - 2 vs 9 - 27 Delvin-Brownstown
Tuesday 16th June, 2015
Senior B Football Division 1
Castledaly 2 - 12 vs 1 - 14 Tyrrellspass
Maryland - vs - Bunbrosna
The Downs 2 - 15 vs 0 - 11 St Malachy's
Junior B Football Division 1
Moate All Whites - vs - Ballinagore
Shandonagh Gaa 1 - 10 vs 0 - 12 Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig
Junior B Football Division 2
Kilbeggan Shamrocks 1 - 12 vs 1 - 14 St Mary's Rochfortbridge
Milltownpass - vs - Tang
Junior B Football Division 3
Baile Uí Chumaoil - vs - Ballymore
Ballynacargy 4 - 6 vs 2 - 9 Multyfarnham
Junior B Football Division 4
Milltown 1 - 9 vs 1 - 12 St Loman's Mullingar
Sunday 14th June, 2015
JFC Section B
Caulry 3 - 4 vs 2 - 12 Athlone
ACHL Division 1
Clonkill 0 - 21 vs 0 - 10 Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C. 1 - 15 vs 3 - 18 Raharney Hurling Club
ACHL Division 2
Crookedwood 0 - 16 vs 2 - 14 Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin
Saturday 13th June, 2015
JFC Section A
Loughnavalley 1 - 10 vs 1 - 15 Naomh Pól/St Paul's
Multyfarnham 0 - 12 vs 2 - 6 Milltown
ACFL Division 7
Bunbrosna 1 - 12 vs 0 - 12 Tang
ACHL Division 3
Raharney Hurling Club - vs - Ringtown
Friday 12th June, 2015
JFC Section A
Kilbeggan Shamrocks 3 - 14 vs 2 - 4 Ballycomoyle
Delvin 0 - 15 vs 1 - 9 St Joseph\'s
JFC Section B
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club 1 - 13 vs 1 - 11 Tubberclair
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan 2 - 3 vs 2 - 20 The Downs
Coralstown-Kinnegad - vs - Maryland
Thursday 11th June, 2015
ACHL Division 1
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag 2 - 12 vs 1 - 13 Raharney Hurling Club
Wednesday 10th June, 2015
Clonkill 3 - 23 vs 2 - 5 Castlepollard Hurling Club
ACHL Division 2
Crookedwood 2 - 17 vs 1 - 11 Cullion Hurling Club
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin 0 - 14 vs 1 - 16 Delvin
Under 14 Hurling League Championship
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag 3 - 8 vs 0 - 8 St Oliver Plunkett's H.C.
Clonkill 6 - 13 vs 3 - 10 Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin
Delvin-Brownstown 8 - 21 vs 0 - 3 Clonkill
Raharney Hurling Club 5 - 10 vs 3 - 6 Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C. 2 - 7 vs 3 - 6 Castlepollard Hurling Club
Under 12 Football League - Group A
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan 6 - 7 vs 5 - 6 The Downs
Coralstown-Kinnegad 4 - 5 vs 0 - 3 Mullingar Shamrocks
St Loman's Mullingar 4 - 3 vs 1 - 5 Shandonagh Gaa
Under 12 Football League - Group C
Inny Gaels 4 - 7 vs 4 - 7 Inny Shamrocks
Under 12 Football League - Group D
Lilliput Gaels 3 - 7 vs 2 - 3 St Mary's Rochfortbridge
Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig 5 - 7 vs 0 - 5 Tyrrellspass
Tuesday 09th June, 2015
ACFL Division 4
Maryland - vs - Ballymore
ACFL Division 5
St Malachy's 5 - 12 vs 2 - 13 Athlone
ACFL Division 7
Kilbeggan Shamrocks - vs - Multyfarnham
St Mary's Rochfortbridge 3 - 13 vs 2 - 12 Milltown
Monday 08th June, 2015
ACFL Division 3
Castletown-Finea-Coole-Whitehall - vs - St Loman's Mullingar
Tyrrellspass 2 - 16 vs 2 - 11 The Downs
ACFL Division 5
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan 3 - 11 vs 6 - 4 Baile Uí Chumaoil
ACFL Division 6
Moate All Whites 0 - 4 vs 4 - 11 Mullingar Shamrocks
view all results here


Upcoming Events

Competition Sponsors

Competition Sponsors Competition Sponsors Competition Sponsors Competition Sponsors