COLUMB BARRACKS

COLUMB BARRACKS

Sponsors

Latest News

Team V Dublin Named for Sunday
Team V Dublin Named for Sunday
23/06/2017
The Starting line up for Westmeath Senior Footballers upcoming Leinster Semi Final versus Dublin at...
read on

Under 21 Hurlers bow out in Semi...
Under 21 Hurlers bow out in Semi...
21/06/2017
Bord Gais Energy Leinster U-21 Semi-FinalKILKENNY 1-21 WESTMEATH 1-11By Paul Keane at TEG Cusack Park...
read on

also in the news
21/06/2017
SafetyProcedures Following a review...
17/06/2017
A local derby pairing that has proved...
11/06/2017
Offaly and Westmeath will renew acquaintances...
07/06/2017
The first of this seasons All County...
31/05/2017
Ciaran Doyle’s goal was the difference...

Monday 26th June, 2017
Under Hurling Lge Div 1
Castlepollard Hurling Club vs Raharney Hurling Club TBC (Pending) Castlepollard
Cu Chullainns vs Éire Óg TBC (Pending) Cu Chullainns
Delvin vs Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin TBC (Pending) Delvin
U16 Hurling League Div 2
Clonkill vs Fr Daltons TBC (Pending) Clonkill
Cullion Hurling Club vs Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin TBC (Pending) Cullion Hurling Club
Tuesday 27th June, 2017
U-21 Hurling Championship
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag vs Delvin TBC (Pending) Castletown Geoghegan
Clann na Gael vs Cullion Hurling Club TBC (Pending) Fr O' Reilly Memorial Park
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin vs Éire Óg TBC (Pending) St Mary's Park
Raharney Hurling Club vs Clonkill TBC (Pending) Joristown Park
Junior Cup Football
Rosemount vs Ballynacargy Micheal Galvin (Pending) Fr Growney Park
Wednesday 28th June, 2017
Minor Hurling League Div 1
Cullion Hurling Club vs Castlepollard Hurling Club TBC (Pending) Cullion Hurling Club
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin vs Delvin TBC (Pending) TBC
Raharney Hurling Club vs Fr Daltons TBC (Pending) Joristown Park
Under 12 Hurling Lge Div 1
Brownstown vs Na Piarsaigh TBC (Pending) Fr O' Reilly Memorial Park
Crookedwood vs Delvin TBC (Pending) Crookedwood Hurling Grounds
Raharney Hurling Club vs Castlepollard Hurling Club TBC (Pending) Joristown Park
Under 12 Hurling Lge Div 2
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin vs Clonkill TBC (Pending) Castletown Geoghegan
Cullion Hurling Club vs Southern Gaels TBC (Pending) Cullion Hurling Club
Fr Daltons vs St Oliver Plunkett's H.C. TBC (Pending) Ballymore
Naomh Bríd/St Brigid's vs Raharney Hurling Club TBC (Pending) Rochfortbridge
Thursday 29th June, 2017
U-21 Football Championship
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan vs Caulry TBC (Pending) TBC
The Downs vs Athlone TBC (Pending) The Downs
St Loman's Mullingar vs Ballynacargy TBC (Pending) Lakepoint Park
Tubberclair vs Athlone TBC (Pending) Tubberclair
Tyrrellspass vs Garrycastle G.A.A. Club TBC (Pending) Tyrrellspass
U14 Hurling Lge champ Div 1
Castlepollard Hurling Club vs Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag TBC (Pending) Castlepollard
Clonkill vs Éire Óg TBC (Pending) Clonkill
Delvin vs Castlepollard Hurling Club TBC (Pending) Delvin
Delvin vs Clonkill TBC (Pending) Delvin
Na Piarsaigh vs Cu Chullainns TBC (Pending) TBC
Na Piarsaigh vs Raharney Hurling Club TBC (Pending) TBC
Southern Gaels vs Raharney Hurling Club TBC (Pending) Pairc Ciarain
Southern Gaels vs Éire Óg TBC (Pending) Pairc Ciarain
Monday 03rd July, 2017
U16 Football League Division 1
Caulry vs Milmore Gaels TBC (Pending) Caulry
Mullingar Shamrocks vs St Loman's Mullingar TBC (Pending) Springfield
Shandonagh Gaa vs Coralstown-Kinnegad TBC (Pending) Shandonagh GAA
U16 Football League Div 2
Maryland-Tang vs Rosemount TBC (Pending) Maryland-Tang
Tuesday 04th July, 2017
Senior Hurling Championship GRP2
Naomh Bríd/St Brigid's vs Brownstown TBC (Pending) Rochfortbridge
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C. vs Delvin TBC (Pending) Robinstown
Wednesday 05th July, 2017
Minor Hurling League Div 2
Cu Chullainns vs Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin TBC (Pending) Cu Chullainns
U12 Football Div 1
Athlone vs Cill Liúcainne/Killucan TBC (Pending) Pairc Chiarain
Mullingar Shamrocks vs Coralstown-Kinnegad TBC (Pending) Springfield
St Loman's Mullingar vs The Downs TBC (Pending) Lakepoint Park
Under 12 Football D2
Multyfarnham vs Baile Uí Chumaoil TBC (Pending) Multyfarnham Community Park
Naomh Pól/St Paul's vs Lilliput Gaels TBC (Pending) Naomh Pol
St Mary's Rochfortbridge vs Caulry TBC (Pending) Rochfortbridge
Sunday 09th July, 2017
Senior Hurling Championship GRP2
Brownstown vs St Oliver Plunkett's H.C. TBC (Pending) Fr O' Reilly Memorial Park
Senior Hurling Championship
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag vs Castlepollard Hurling Club TBC (Pending) Castletown Geoghegan
Clonkill vs Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin TBC (Pending) Clonkill
Senior Hurling Championship GRP2
Delvin vs Naomh Bríd/St Brigid's TBC (Pending) Delvin
Intermediate Hurling Championship
Clonkill vs Raharney Hurling Club TBC (Pending) Clonkill
Wednesday 12th July, 2017
Minor Hurling League Div 1
Castlepollard Hurling Club vs Delvin TBC (Pending) Castlepollard
Fr Daltons vs Cullion Hurling Club TBC (Pending) Ballymore
Under 12 Hurling Lge Div 1
Castlepollard Hurling Club vs Flipadeoiri Longfort TBC (Pending) Castlepollard
Delvin vs Raharney Hurling Club TBC (Pending) Delvin
Ringtown Hurling club vs Crookedwood TBC (Pending) Ringtown
Wolfe Tones vs Brownstown TBC (Pending) Devine Park
Thursday 13th July, 2017
U14 Hurling Lge champ Div 1
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag vs Southern Gaels TBC (Pending) Castletown Geoghegan
Cu Chullainns vs Delvin TBC (Pending) Cu Chullainns
Raharney Hurling Club vs Clonkill TBC (Pending) Joristown Park
Éire Óg vs Na Piarsaigh TBC (Pending) St. Joseph's Rochfortbridge
Sunday 16th July, 2017
Senior Hurling Championship GRP2
Brownstown vs Delvin TBC (Pending) Fr O' Reilly Memorial Park
Senior Hurling Championship
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin vs Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag TBC (Pending) St Mary's Park
Raharney Hurling Club vs Clonkill TBC (Pending) Joristown Park
Senior Hurling Championship GRP2
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C. vs Naomh Bríd/St Brigid's TBC (Pending) Robinstown
Intermediate Hurling Championship
Crookedwood vs Turin TBC (Pending) Crookedwood Hurling Grounds
Cullion Hurling Club vs Southern Gaels TBC (Pending) Cullion
Ringtown vs Fr Daltons TBC (Pending) Ringtown
Clonkill vs Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag TBC (Pending) Clonkill
Monday 17th July, 2017
U16 Football League Division 1
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan vs Caulry TBC (Pending) Killucan GAA
Milmore Gaels vs Mullingar Shamrocks TBC (Pending) Milmore Gaels
St Loman's Mullingar vs Shandonagh Gaa TBC (Pending) Lakepoint Park
The Downs vs Coralstown-Kinnegad TBC (Pending) The Downs
U16 Football League Div 2
Kilbeggan/St Josephs vs Athlone TBC (Pending) Kilbeggan/St Josephs
Lilliput Gaels vs Milltownpass TBC (Pending) Ballinagore
Rochforthbridge vs Maryland-Tang TBC (Pending) TBC
Rosemount vs Tyrrellspass TBC (Pending) Fr Growney Park
Wednesday 19th July, 2017
Minor Hurling League Div 2
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin vs Éire Óg TBC (Pending) Castletown Geoghegan
Ringtown Hurling club vs Cu Chullainns TBC (Pending) Ringtown
U12 Football Div 1
Athlone vs Mullingar Shamrocks TBC (Pending) Pairc Chiarain
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan vs The Downs TBC (Pending) Killucan GAA
St Loman's Mullingar vs Coralstown-Kinnegad TBC (Pending) Lakepoint Park
Sunday 23rd July, 2017
Junior Football Championship GRP2
Baile Uí Chumaoil vs St Josephs TBC (Pending) Ballycomoyle
Intermediate Football Championship GRP2
Ballinagore vs Moate All Whites TBC (Pending) Páirc an Bhodhráin
Bunbrosna vs Castletown-Finea-Coole-Whitehall TBC (Pending) Bunbrosna
Senior Football Championship GRP2
Castledaly vs Maryland TBC (Pending) Castledaly
Senior Football Championship GRP1
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan vs Athlone TBC (Pending) Killucan GAA
Junior Football Championship GRP4
Coralstown-Kinnegad vs Mullingar Shamrocks TBC (Pending) Kinnegad
Senior Football Championship GRP2
Coralstown-Kinnegad vs Rosemount TBC (Pending) Kinnegad
Junior Football Championship GRP2
Delvin vs Loughnavalley TBC (Pending) Delvin
Senior Football Championship GRP1
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club vs Tyrrellspass TBC (Pending) Garrycastle GAA Grounds
Intermediate Football Championship GRP2
Milltown vs Ballymore TBC (Pending) Milltown
Intermediate Football Championship GRP1
Milltownpass vs St Mary's Rochfortbridge TBC (Pending) Milltownpass
Junior Football Championship GRP1
Multyfarnham vs Kilbeggan Shamrocks TBC (Pending) Multyfarnham Community Park
Naomh Pól/St Paul's vs Ballynacargy TBC (Pending) Naomh Pol
Junior Football Championship GRP3
Rosemount vs Garrycastle G.A.A. Club TBC (Pending) Fr Growney Park
Intermediate Football Championship GRP1
Shandonagh Gaa vs Tang TBC (Pending) Shandonagh GAA
Junior Football Championship GRP4
St Loman's Mullingar vs Cill Liúcainne/Killucan TBC (Pending) Lakepoint Park
Senior Football Championship GRP1
St Loman's Mullingar vs Mullingar Shamrocks TBC (Pending) Lakepoint Park
Senior Football Championship GRP2
The Downs vs Caulry TBC (Pending) The Downs
Junior Football Championship GRP4
The Downs vs Shandonagh Gaa TBC (Pending) The Downs
Junior Football Championship GRP3
Tubberclair vs Caulry TBC (Pending) Tubberclair GAA
Intermediate Football Championship GRP1
Tubberclair vs St Malachy's TBC (Pending) Tubberclair GAA
Junior Football Championship GRP3
Tyrrellspass vs Athlone TBC (Pending) Tyrrellspass
view all fixtures here

Sunday 25th June, 2017
Girls Division 1 Cup Competition
Glanmire 1 - 4 vs 1 - 1 Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
Boys Division 3 Cup Competition
Coralstown-Kinnegad 0 - 2 vs 2 - 2 Castleknock
Boys Division 7 Cup Competition
St Mogue's Fethard 1 - 7 vs 2 - 2 Shandonagh Gaa
Saturday 24th June, 2017
Girls Division 1 Group C
Carrickmacross Emmets GFC 0 - 2 vs 3 - 7 Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
Boys Division 3 Group B
Gaeil Triucha 1 - 6 vs 3 - 7 Coralstown-Kinnegad
Boys Division 7 Group D
St Mary's-Kiltoghert/Naomh Muire-Cill Tochairt 2 - 2 vs 2 - 10 Shandonagh Gaa
Intermediate Cup Football
Ballymore 1 - 7 vs 4 - 14 Milltownpass
Feis Cup Football
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club 4 - 10 vs 3 - 18 Rosemount
Junior Cup Football
St Josephs - vs - Baile Uí Chumaoil
Intermediate Cup Football
Tang 4 - 13 vs 1 - 9 St Malachy's
Friday 23rd June, 2017
Boys Division 3 Group B
Shamrock Gaels 2 - 7 vs 3 - 11 Coralstown-Kinnegad
Girls Division 1 Group C
Donaghmoyne 1 - 1 vs 13 - 0 Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
Boys Division 3 Group B
Emyvale 1 - 6 vs 5 - 10 Coralstown-Kinnegad
Girls Division 1 Group C
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan 2 - 2 vs 3 - 2 Dunboyne
Boys Division 7 Group D
St. Ciarans 1 - 2 vs 4 - 9 Shandonagh Gaa
Glencar-Manorhamilton 4 - 4 vs 5 - 11 Shandonagh Gaa
JHC A
Clonkill 0 - 11 vs 1 - 15 Castlepollard Hurling Club
Raharney Hurling Club 3 - 16 vs 4 - 13 Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C. 2 - 13 vs 4 - 5 Delvin
Thursday 22nd June, 2017
ACFL Div 5 Playoff
Mullingar Shamrocks 2 - 12 vs 2 - 11 The Downs
JHC A
Cullion Hurling Club 1 - 15 vs 1 - 14 Crookedwood
Under 14 Football League Div 2
Delvin/St Pauls 8 - 9 vs 5 - 9 Maryland-Tang
Moate All Whites 8 - 11 vs 4 - 9 Kilbeggan/St Josephs
Under 14 Football L eague Div 3
Milmore Gaels 11 - 11 vs 3 - 5 Inny Shamrocks
Multyfarnham 2 - 2 vs 4 - 9 Tyrrellspass
Tuesday 20th June, 2017
Feis Cup Football
Tyrrellspass 0 - 9 vs 1 - 8 Athlone
Sunday 18th June, 2017
Intermediate Cup Football
Castletown-Finea-Coole-Whitehall 0 - 15 vs 0 - 20 Bunbrosna
Feis Cup Football
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan 3 - 9 vs 0 - 11 Coralstown-Kinnegad
Mullingar Shamrocks 4 - 15 vs 4 - 6 Castledaly
Intermediate Cup Football
Shandonagh Gaa 1 - 14 vs 0 - 9 St Mary's Rochfortbridge
Feis Cup Football
St Loman's Mullingar 1 - 15 vs 1 - 11 The Downs
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 2 Shield
Na Piarsaigh 0 - 5 vs 1 - 5 Slaughtneil
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 2 Cup
Raharney Hurling Club 1 - 1 vs 0 - 5 Kilcormac-Killoughey
Saturday 17th June, 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 9 Group A
Clara 2 - 4 vs 0 - 6 Southern Gaels
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 4 Group B
Craanford / Monaseed 2 - 4 vs 0 - 1 Clonkill
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 2 Group A
O`Loughlin Gaels 1 - 0 vs 5 - 4 Raharney Hurling Club
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 4 Group D
Tullogher Rosbercon 6 - 5 vs 0 - 1 Clann na Gael
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 2 Group A
Glynn-Barntown 3 - 4 vs 1 - 6 Na Piarsaigh
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 4 Shield
Clann na Gael 0 - 7 vs 1 - 7 Naomh Eoin
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 2 Cup
Cuchullains-Dunloy 5 - 2 vs 5 - 5 Raharney Hurling Club
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 9 Cup
Davidstown Courtnacuddy GAA 6 - 6 vs 1 - 2 Southern Gaels
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 4 Cup
John Lockes 2 - 6 vs 1 - 0 Clonkill
Friday 16th June, 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 2 Group A
HWH Bunclody/Tig Leath Slí Bun Clóidí 3 - 7 vs 3 - 6 Na Piarsaigh
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 9 Group A
Mt Leinster Rangers 0 - 1 vs 5 - 10 Southern Gaels
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 2 Group A
Slaughtneil 4 - 6 vs 4 - 8 Na Piarsaigh
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 4 Group D
St Anne's Rathangan 3 - 1 vs 0 - 6 Clann na Gael
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 2 Group A
Dicksboro 3 - 5 vs 0 - 0 Raharney Hurling Club
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 4 Group B
Naomh Éanna 3 - 0 vs 5 - 3 Clonkill
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 2 Group A
Ballinascreen 3 - 2 vs 5 - 5 Raharney Hurling Club
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 4 Group B
Naomh Mhuire Port Mor 0 - 1 vs 2 - 4 Clonkill
Thursday 15th June, 2017
ACFL Div 5 Playoff
Moate All Whites 2 - 12 vs 1 - 10 Mullingar Shamrocks
JHC A
Castlepollard Hurling Club - vs - St Oliver Plunkett's H.C.
Crookedwood 0 - 6 vs 3 - 19 Clonkill
ACFL Division 6 Section A
Shandonagh Gaa 3 - 15 vs 0 - 11 St Mary's Rochfortbridge
St Josephs 1 - 7 vs 3 - 11 Baile Uí Chumaoil
Wednesday 14th June, 2017
Under 12 Hurling Lge Div 1
Delvin 2 - 12 vs 0 - 7 Ringtown Hurling club
Saturday 10th June, 2017
ACFL Div 4 Final
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag 5 - 23 vs 0 - 8 Cullion Hurling Club
ACHL Div 2 Final
Brownstown 1 - 12 vs 2 - 13 Clonkill
ACFL Division 2
Caulry 0 - 13 vs 2 - 4 The Downs
Thursday 08th June, 2017
ACHL Division 4
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag 5 - 23 vs 0 - 8 Cullion Hurling Club
U14 Football League Div 1
Caulry 1 - 7 vs 4 - 22 St Loman's Mullingar
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan 4 - 4 vs 5 - 16 Shandonagh Gaa
Rosemount 0 - 1 vs 3 - 12 Coralstown-Kinnegad
The Downs 7 - 11 vs 1 - 6 Mullingar Shamrocks
Under 14 Football League Div 2
Lilliput Gaels 4 - 2 vs 4 - 11 St Mary's Rochfortbridge
Tubberclair 1 - 2 vs 10 - 11 Kilbeggan/St Josephs
Under 14 Football L eague Div 3
Baile Uí Chumaoil 1 - 3 vs 12 - 12 Multyfarnham
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club 1 - 0 vs 11 - 14 Milmore Gaels
U14 Hurling Lge champ Div 1
Éire Óg 3 - 9 vs 3 - 5 Southern Gaels
Wednesday 07th June, 2017
U12 Football Div 1
Athlone 0 - 9 vs 1 - 6 St Loman's Mullingar
Coralstown-Kinnegad 3 - 14 vs 1 - 7 The Downs
Mullingar Shamrocks 2 - 10 vs 0 - 5 Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
Under 12 Football D2
Lilliput Gaels 5 - 4 vs 6 - 8 Caulry
Under 12 football Div 3
Delvin 2 - 3 vs 2 - 4 Maryland-Tang
Shandonagh Gaa 1 - 2 vs 2 - 14 Millmore Gaels
Under 12 Football League Div 4
Tubberclair 7 - 10 vs 5 - 3 Tyrrellspass
Tuesday 06th June, 2017
ACFL Division 2
Caulry 1 - 7 vs 1 - 7 St Malachy's
ACFL Division 4
Athlone 0 - 12 vs 0 - 9 Milltownpass
Monday 05th June, 2017
ACFL Div 3 Final
Castlepollard Hurling Club 1 - 19 vs 1 - 7 Turin
ACHL Div 1 Final
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin 2 - 21 vs 1 - 13 Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag
Saturday 03rd June, 2017
ACFL Division 6 Section A
Ballynacargy 2 - 22 vs 3 - 2 Kilbeggan Shamrocks
Multyfarnham 1 - 19 vs 3 - 19 Shandonagh Gaa
Friday 02nd June, 2017
ACFL Division 1
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club 3 - 13 vs 0 - 9 Athlone
ACFL Division 4
Caulry 4 - 9 vs 3 - 11 Multyfarnham
ACFL Division 5
Mullingar Shamrocks - vs - Ballymore
ACHL Division 1
Castlepollard Hurling Club 1 - 15 vs 1 - 18 Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag
Thursday 01st June, 2017
Delvin 1 - 16 vs 3 - 12 St Oliver Plunkett's H.C.
Wednesday 31st May, 2017
ACFL Division 6 Section A
Kilbeggan Shamrocks 6 - 17 vs 1 - 9 St Mary's Rochfortbridge
Under 12 Hurling Lge Div 2
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin 1 - 11 vs 1 - 3 Cullion Hurling Club
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C. 1 - 6 vs 2 - 12 Clonkill
Tuesday 30th May, 2017
ACFL Division 3
Mullingar Shamrocks 0 - 19 vs 1 - 9 Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
U14 Hurling Lge champ Div 1
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag 4 - 16 vs 3 - 3 Éire Óg
Monday 29th May, 2017
U16 Football League Division 1
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan 2 - 8 vs 3 - 14 The Downs
U16 Football League Div 2
Athlone 7 - 9 vs 4 - 13 Milltownpass
Rochforthbridge 4 - 18 vs 6 - 12 Lilliput Gaels
Tyrrellspass 2 - 10 vs 2 - 19 Kilbeggan/St Josephs
Sunday 28th May, 2017
ACFL Division 1
Tyrrellspass 3 - 12 vs 3 - 15 Athlone
ACFL Division 3
Ballinagore 0 - 5 vs 3 - 17 Moate All Whites
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan 4 - 4 vs 1 - 16 The Downs
St Loman's Mullingar 4 - 11 vs 2 - 15 Kilbeggan Shamrocks
ACFL Division 5
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club 1 - 8 vs 2 - 17 Mullingar Shamrocks
ACFL Division 6 Section A
Delvin - vs - Coralstown-Kinnegad
St Josephs 2 - 10 vs 1 - 14 Shandonagh Gaa
view all results here


Upcoming Events

Competition Sponsors

Competition Sponsors Competition Sponsors Competition Sponsors Competition Sponsors Competition Sponsors